US SQUASH

US Squash Champions

MEN

2015    Todd Harrity
2014    Julian Illingworth
2013    Christopher Gordon
2012    Julian Illingworth
2011    Julian Illingworth
2010    Julian Illingworth
2009    Julian Illingworth
2008    Julian Illingworth
2007    Julian Illingworth
2006    Julian Illingworth
2005    Julian Illingworth
2004    Preston B. Quick
2003    Preston B. Quick
2002    Damian Walker
2001    Damian Walker
2000    Marty Clark
1999    David H. McNeely
1998    Marty Clark
1997    Marty Clark
1996    Mohsen Mir
1995    Marty Clark
1994    Anders Wahlstedt
1993    Mark Talbott
1992    Kenton Jernigan
1991    Mark Talbott
1990    Mark Talbott*
1989    Rodolfo Rodriguez
1988    Scott Dulmage
1987    Frank J. Stanley, IV
1986    Hugh LaBossier
1985    Kenton Jernigan
1984    Kenton Jernigan
1983    Kenton Jernigan
1982    John Nimick
1981    Mark Alger
1980    Michael Desaulniers
1979    Mario Sanchez
1978    Michael Desaulniers
1977    Thomas E. Page
1976    Peter Briggs
1975    Victor Niederhoffer
1974    Victor Niederhoffer
1973    Victor Niederhoffer
1972    Victor Niederhoffer
1971    Colin Adair
1970    Anil Nayar
1969    Anil Nayar
1968    Colin Adair
1967    Samuel P. Howe III
1966    Victor Niederhoffer
1965    Stephen T. Vehslage
1964    Ralph E. Howe
1963    Benjamin H. Heckscher
1962    Samuel P. Howe III
1961    Henri Salaun
1960    G. Diehl Mateer
1959    Benjamin H. Heckscher
1958    Henri R. Salaun
1957    Henri R. Salaun
1956    G. Diehl Mateer
1955    Henri R. Salaun
1954    G. Diehl Mateer
1953    Ernest Howard
1952    Harry B. Conlon, Jr.
1951    Edward J. Hahn
1950    Edward J. Hahn
1949    H. Hunter Lott, Jr.
1948    Stanley W. Pearson Jr.
1947    Charles M.P. Brinton
1946    Charles M.P. Brinton
1942    Charles M.P. Brinton
1941    Charles M.P. Brinton
1940    A. Willing Patterson
1939    Donald Strachan
1938    Germain G. Glidden
1937    Germain G. Glidden
1936    Germain G. Glidden
1935    Donald Strachan
1934    Neil J. Sullivan, II
1933    Beekman H. Pool
1932    Beekman H. Pool
1931    J. Lawrence Pool
1930    Herbert N. Rawlins, Jr.
1929    J. Lawrence Pool
1928    Herbert N. Rawlins, Jr.
1927    Myles P. Baker
1926    W. Palmer Dixon
1925    W. Palmer Dixon
1924    Gerald Roberts
1923    Stanley W. Pearson
1922    Stanley W. Pearson
1921    Stanley W. Pearson
1920    Charles C. Peabody
1917    Stanley W. Pearson
1916    Stanley W. Pearson
1915    Stanley W. Pearson
1914    Constantine Hutchins
1913    Morton L. Newhall
1912    Constantine Hutchins
1911    Francis S. White
1910    John A. Miskey
1909    William L. Freeland
1908    John A. Miskey
1907    John A. Miskey

WOMEN

2015    Amanda Sobhy
2014    Sabrina Sobhy
2013    Natalie Grainger
2012    Amanda Sobhy
2011    Natalie Grainger
2010    Natalie Grainger
2009    Natalie Grainger
2008    Natalie Grainger
2007    Natalie Grainger
2006    Latasha Khan
2005    Latasha Khan
2004    Latasha Khan
2003    Latasha Khan
2002    Latasha Khan
2001    Shabana Khan
2000    Latasha Khan
1999    Demer Holleran
1998    Latasha Khan
1997    Demer Holleran
1996    Demer Holleran
1995    Ellie Pierce
1994    Demer Holleran*
1993    Demer Holleran
1992    Demer Holleran
1991    Demer Holleran
1990    Demer Holleran
1989    Demer Holleran
1988    Alicia McConnell
1987    Alicia McConnell
1986    Alicia McConnell
1985    Alicia McConnell
1984    Alicia McConnell
1983    Alicia McConnell
1982    Alicia McConnell
1981    Barbara Maltby
1980    Barbara Maltby
1979    Heather McKay
1978    Gretchen Spruance
1977    Gretchen Spruance
1976    Gretchen Spruance
1975    Ginny Akabane
1974    Gretchen Spruance
1973    Gretchen Spruance
1972    Nina Moyer
1971    Carol Thesieres
1970    Nina Moyer
1969    Joyce Davenport
1968    Betty Meade
1967    Betty Meade
1966    Betty Meade
1965    Joyce Davenport
1964    Ann Wetzel
1963    Margaret Varner
1962    Margaret Varner
1961    Margaret Varner
1960    Margaret Varner
1959    Betty Constable
1958    Betty Constable
1957    Betty Constable
1956    Betty Constable
1955    Janet Morgan
1954    Lois Dilks
1953    Margaret Howe
1952    Margaret Howe
1951    Jane Austin
1950    Betty Howe
1949    Janet Morgan
1948    Cecile Bowes
1947    Anne Page Homer
1941    Cecile Bowes
1940    Cecile Bowes
1939    Anne Page
1938    Cecile Bowes
1937    Anne Page
1936    Anne Page
1935    Margot Lumb
1934    Margaret Howe
1933    Susan Noel
1932    Margaret Howe
1931    Ruth Banks
1930    Hazel Wightman
1929    Margaret Howe
1928    Eleanora Sears

* Transition to Softball Singles

Men’s 35+

2015    Patrick Chifunda
2014 Ahmed Hamza
2013 Liam Kenny
2012 Daniel Sharplin
2011 Daniel Sharplin
2010 Daniel Sharplin
2009 Daniel Sharplin
2008 Mick Joint
2007 Mick Joint
2006 Andre Maur
2005 Richard Elliot
2004 Richard Elliot
2003 Brett Martin
2002 Richard Elliot
2001 Richard Elliot
2000 Maxim Weathers
1999 Richard Millman
1998 Dominic Hughes
1997 Dominic Hughes
1996 Steve Lawton
1995 Raheil Qureshi
1994 Satinder Bajwa
1993 Dennis Marable
1992 Dennis Marable
1991 Dennis Marable
1990 Dennis Marable
1989 Dennis Marable
1988 David Linden
1987 David Linden
1986 Scott Ryan
1985 David Linden

Men’s 40+

2015    Sunny Hunt
2014 Jamie Crombie
2013 Daniel Sharplin
2012 Francis Odeh
2011 Francis Odeh
2010 Steven Wren
2009 Steven Wren
2008 Andre Maur
2007 Andre Maur
2006 Dominic Hughes
2005 Kenton Jernigan
2004 Dominic Hughes
2003 Dominic Hughes
2002 Dominic Hughes
2001 Diniar Alikhan
2000 Richard Millman
1999 Eben Hardie
1998 Roy Ollier
1997 Rob Thompson
1996 Roy Ollier
1995 Christopher Burrows
1994 Christopher Burrows
1993 Christopher Burrows
1992 Dan Callan
1991 David Linden
1990 Anil Nayar
1989 Jug Walia
1988 Jug Walia
1987 Jug Walia
1986 John G. Nelson
1985 John G. Nelson

Men’s 45+

2015    John Musto
2014 Steven Wren
2013 Anders Wahlstedt
2012 Steven Wren
2011 Steven Wren
2010 Dominic Hughes
2009 Dominic Hughes
2008 Diniar Alikhan
2007 Dominic Hughes
2006 Diniar Alikhan
2005 Richard A. Sheppard
2004 Jonathan Foster
2003 Jonathan Foster
2002 Satinder Bajwa
2001 Larry Armstrong
2000 Christopher Burrows
1999 Anil Nayar
1998 Dennis Marble
1997 Thomas S. Rumpler
1996 Dave Linden
1995 Dave Linden
1994 Anil Nayar
1993 Anil Nayar
1992 Jug Walia
1991 Jug Walia
1990 Khalid Mir
1989 John G. Nelson
1988 John G. Nelson
1987 Ian Dowdeswell
1986 Gerry Shugar
1985 Nicki Lang

Men’s 50+

2015    Dominic Hughes
2014 Dominic Hughes
2013 Richard Millman
2012 Dominic Hughes
2011 Mark Alger
2010 Richard Millman
2009 Michael Bertin
2008 Ian Bell
2007 David Perry
2006 Thomas Bedore
2005 Thomas Bedore
2004 Thomas S. Rumpler
2003 Paul Assaiante
2002 Christopher Burrows
2001 Gordon D.H. Anderson
2000 Gulmast Khan
1999 Gulmast Khan
1998 Jug Walia
1997 Bryan Patterson
1996 John G. Nelson
1995 John G. Nelson
1994 John G. Nelson
1993 John G. Nelson
1992 John G. Nelson
1991 Gerry Shugar
1990 Don Mills
1989 Don Mills
1988 Gerry Shugar
1987 Gerry Shugar
1986 Tom Harrington
1985 Tom Harrington

Men’s 55+

2015    Richard Millman
2014 Richard A. Sheppard
2013 Michael Bertin
2012 Michael Bertin
2011 Michael Bertin
2010 Paul Ryan
2009 Christopher Burrows
2008 Thomas S. Rumpler
2007 Gulmast Khan
2006 Don Sheer
2005 Gordon D.H. Anderson
2004 Gulmast Khan
2003 Jug Walia
2002 Jack Halford
2001 John G. Nelson
2000 John G. Nelson
1999 John G. Nelson
1998 John G. Nelson
1997 John G. Nelson
1996 Ray Smith
1995 Nicki Lang
1994 George Morfitt
1993 Robert Hanscom
1992 Gerry Shugar
1991 Dan Dudas
1990 Dan Dudas
1989 Don Boyko
1988 Allen Hall
1987 Don Boyko
1986 Don Boyko
1985 Don Boyko
1984 Eugene O’Connor
1983 John Bennett

Men’s 60+

2015    Stuart Hardy
2014 Rashid Aziz
2013 Bruce Brickman
2012 Thomas S. Rumpler
2011 Kon Sheer
2010 Frank Cushman
2009 Tim Bale
2008 Peter Morse
2007 Bert Kornyei
2006 John G. Nelson
2005 Ned Monaghan
2004 John G. Nelson
2003 John G. Nelson
2002 John G. Nelson
2001 Paul Marley
2000 Patrick Morin
1999 Patrick Morin
1998 Gerald Shugar
1997 Gerald Shugar
1996 Wade Close
1995 Daniel Dudas
1994 Warren Radcliffe
1993 James Kerr
1992 Don Boyko
1991 Don Boyko
1990 Don Boyko
1989 Richard Daly
1988 Richard Daly
1987 Bob Stuckert
1986 Jim Carrington
1985 Eugene O’Connor

Men’s 65+

2015    Don Sheer
2014 Jeffrey Blomstedt
2013 William Berlinghof
2012 Gerry A. Poulton
2011 John G. Nelson
2010 John G. Nelson
2009 John G. Nelson
2008 John G. Nelson
2007 John G. Nelson
2006 Michael Gough
2005 Michael Gough
2004 Michael Gough
2003 Robert Macdonald
2002 Dan Dudas
2001 Dan Dudas
2000 Dan Dudas
1999 Robert Kelley
1998 Donald Rung
1997 Warren Radcliffe
1996 Doug Allen
1995 Charles Butt
1994 Charles Butt
1993 Charles Butt
1992 Richard Daly
1991 Charles Butt
1990 Vincent Ford
1989 Vincent Ford
1987 F. Hastings Griffin

Men’s 70+

2015    Gerry Poulton
2014 Gerry Poulton
2013 Gerry Poulton
2012 John G. Nelson
2011 Michael Gough
2010 Vincent Taylor
2009 Michael Gough
2008 Robert Macdonald
2007 Robert Macdonald
2006 Daniel Dudas
2005 Kenneth Cucuel
2004 Kenneth Cucuel
2003 Lee Engler
2002 Clifford Barr
2001 Bob Croll
2000 Lee Engler
1999 Richard H. Daly
1998 Edward N. Helfeld
1997 Charles Butt
1996 Al Medwid
1995 James O’Neal
1994 Richard Daly
1993 Andrew Kaye
1992 James Murray
1991 Walter F. Pettit
1990 Walter F. Pettit
1989 Frank Clasquin
1988 Frank Clasquin
1987 Frank Clasquin
1985 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.

Men’s 75+

2015    Michael Gough
2014 Vincent Taylor (75/80+)
2013 Alastair C. Gowan
2012 Alastair C. Gowan
2011 Edward Burlingame
2010 Edward Burlingame
2009 Wade Close
2008 Donald Rung
2006 Lee Engler
2005 Lee Engler
2003 Charles Butt
2002 Charles Butt
2001 Charles Butt
2000 Jim Murray
1999 Mike Solin
1998 Richard H. Daly
1996 Taft Toribara
1995 Taft Toribara
1993 Wesley Furste
1991 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.
1990 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.
1989 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.
1988 John Weissenfluh

Men’s 80+

2015    Edward Burlingame
2014 Taylor Vincent (75/80+)
2013 Philip E. Leis
2012 Philip E. Leis
2011 Charles Butt
2010 Lee Engler
2009 Charles Butt
2008 Duncan Shaddick
2006 Charles Butt
2005 Myron Solin
2003 Jim Murray
2001 Edward Hobbler
2000 Edward Hobbler
1999 Taft Toribara
1998 Taft Toribara
1997 Paul Horton
1996 Taft Toribara
1995 Walter Mosenthal
1994 J.A. Weissenfluh
1993 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.
1992 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.

Women’s 35+

2014 Juliana Lilien (35/40+)
2013 Hope Prockop
2012 Peta J. Murphy
2011 Juliana Lilien
2010 Orla O’Doherty
2009 Marie Vlcek
2008 Victoria Chishimba
2007 Amy Milanek
2006 Wendy Ansdell
2005 Sharon Bradey
2004 Juliana Lilien
2003 Susan Lawrence
2002 Sharon Bradey
2001 Debbie Brown
2000 Zerline Goodman
1999 Brenda Grossnickle
1998 Elaine Phillips
1997 Susan Rose
1996 Bettina Aten
1995 Susan P. Clinch
1994 Susan P. Clinch
1993 Sara Luther
1992 Sara Luther

Women’s 40+

2015    Hope Prockop
2014 Juliana Lilien (35/40+)
2013 Juliana Lilien
2012 Hope Prockop
2011 Shabana Khan
2010 Juliana Lilien
2009 Hope Prockop
2008 Juliana Lilien
2007 Amy Milanek
2006 Amy Milanek
2005 Amy Milanek
2004 Debbie Brown
2003 Debbie Brown
2002 Brenda Grossnickle
2001 Bettina Aten
2000 Susan P. Clinch
1999 Susan P. Clinch
1998 Susan P. Clinch
1997 Bettina Aten
1996 Carole Grunberg
1995 Carole Grunberg
1994 Carole Grunberg
1993 Lana Quibell
1992 Adrienne Brandriss

Women’s 45+

2015    Hope Prockop
2014 Hope Prockop
2013 Juliana Lilien
2012 Louise Lefebvre
2011 Diana Dowling
2010 Kim Clearkin
2009 Susan Kelly
2008 Jill Gaskell
2007 Kate LaGrand
2006 Bettina Aten
2005 Bettina Aten
2003 Jane Segall
2002 Jane Segall
2001 Brett Elebash
1996 Adrienne Brandriss
1995 Lana Quibell
1994 Adrienne Brandriss
1993 Adrienne Brandriss
1992 Joyce V. Davenport

Women’s 50+

2015    Beth Fedorowich
2014 Beth Ann Fedorowich
2013 Susan Lawrence
2012 Beth Ann Fedorowich
2011 Kathryn Cowper
2010 Jane Segall
2009 Jane Segall
2008 Marjin Wall
2007 Marjin Wall
2006 Elaine Hinnegan
2005 Julia Moore
2004 Adrienne Brandriss
2003 Joyce V. Davenport
2001 Adrienne Brandriss
2000 Marigold Edwards
1999 Adrienne Brandriss
1998 Marigold Edwards
1997 Marigold Edwards
1996 Marigold Edwards
1995 Marigold Edwards
1994 Joyce V. Davenport
1993 Joyce V. Davenport
1992 Sandy Vohr

Women’s 55+

2015    Deb Hodes

Boys Under 19

2015    Sean Hughes
2014 Hayes Murphy
2013 Dylan Murray
2012 Dylan Murray
2011 Dylan Murray
2010 Brandon McLaughlin
2009 Todd Harrity
2008 Todd Harrity
2007 Todd Harrity
2006 Trevor McGuinness
2005 Christopher Gordon
2004 Christopher Gordon
2003 F. Gilpin Lane
2002 Julian Illingworth
2001 Julian Illingworth
2000 Richard Repetto
1999 Richard Repetto
1998 Eric G. Pearson
1997 Peter Kelly
1996 David McNeely
1995 David McNeely
1994 David McNeely
1993 Guillermo Romo
1992 Ted Bruenner
1991 Octavio Montero
1990 Hector Barragan
1989 Marcos Mendez
1988 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1987 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1986 Scott Dulmage
1985 Frank J. Stanley, IV
1984 Gary Waite
1983 Alex Doucas
1982 Kenton Jernigan
1981 Edgardo Alvarez
1980 Edgardo Alvarez
1979 Mark Talbott
1978 Mark Talbott
1977 Mario Sanchez
1976 Michael Desaulniers
1975 Michael Desaulniers
1974 Gilbert B. Mateer
1973 Ian Shaw
1972 Ian Shaw
1971 Ian Shaw
1970 Craig Benson
1969 Farooq Mir
1968 Farooq Mir
1967 Lawrence Terrell
1966 Jose Gonzales
1965 Jose Gonzales
1964 Lawrence S. Heath, III
1963 John C. West
1962 Victor B. Niederhoffer
1961 William B. Morris
1960 Ralph E. Howe
1959 James W. Zug
1958 Stephen T. Vehslage
1957 Stephen T. Vehslage
1956 Stephen T. Vehslage

Boys Under 17

2015    Sam Scherl
2014 Sean Hughes
2013 Derek Hsue
2012 Anders Larson
2011 Michael East
2010 Devin McLaughlin
2009 Christopher Jung
2008 Tyler Smith
2007 Thomas Mattsson
2006 Matt Domenick
2005 Todd Ruth
2004 Trevor McGuinness
2003 Ethan Oetter
2002 F. Gilpin Lane
2001 Michael Gilman
2000 Julian Illingworth
1999 Eric Wadhwa
1998 Richard Repetto
1997 Richard Repetto
1996 Asif Mir
1995 Hamed Anvari
1994 Preston B. Quick
1993 David McNeely
1992 Oscar Merino
1991 Michael Pirnak
1990 Michael Leckie
1989 Octavio Montero
1988 Hector Barragan
1987 Jeremy Fraiberg
1986 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1984 Scott Dulmage
1983 Robert MacKay
1982 Gary Waite
1981 Russell D. Ball, III
1980 Luis Rodriguez
1979 Thomas Shepherd
1978 James Bentley
1977 Edgardo Alvarez
1976 Alan Grant
1975 Mark Talbott
1974 Mark Talbott
1973 Mario Sanchez
1972 Thomas E. Page

Boys Under 15

2015    Ian Blatchford
2014 Ryan Murray
2013 Harrison Gill
2012 Gabriel Morgan
2011 Mason Ripka
2010 Thomas J. Dembinski
2009 Edward Columbia
2008 Dylan Murray
2007 Gary Power
2006 Juan Flores
2005 Todd Harrity
2004 Simon Culver
2003 Trevor McGuinness
2002 Joseph T. Raho, Jr.
2001 Christopher Gordon
2000 F. Gilpin Lane
1999 Nicholas Chirls
1998 Alex F. Tilton
1997 Asher Hochberg
1996 Richard Repetto
1995 Kyle Sleasman
1994 Noah Wimmer
1993 David Phillips
1992 David McNeely
1991 Oscar Merino
1990 Guillermo Romo
1989 Michael Pirnak
1988 Rick Hartigan
1987 Sam Ankerson
1986 Marcos Mendez
1985 Rick Hartounian
1984 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1983 Jonathan Bernheimer
1982 Robert MacKay
1981 Gary Waite
1980 Scott Leggat
1979 Francisco Moreno
1978 Alexander Doucas

Boys Under 13

2015    Conner Stoltz
2014 Mateo Giraldo
2013 Charles East
2012 Ryan Murray
2011 Harrison Gill
2010 Sean Hughes
2009 Jordan Brail
2008 Thomas J. Dembinski
2007 Liam McClintock
2006 Dylan Murray
2005 Christopher Jung
2004 Tyler Smith
2003 Todd Harrity
2002 Sam Beatt
2001 Christopher Ehlinger
2000 Joseph T. Raho, Jr.
1999 Christopher Ehlinger
1998 Andrew Zimmerman
1997 Nicholas Chirls
1996 Nicholas Chirls
1995 William Broadbent
1994 Kyle Sleasman
1993 Chris Hanebury
1992 Noah Wimmer
1991 Michael Bourke
1990 Tim Wyant
1989 Oscar Merino
1988 Guillermo Romo
1987 Jonathon Power
1986 Jonathon Power
1985 Sam Ankerson
1984 Marcos Mendez
1983 Marcos Mendez
1982 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1981 Jonathan Bernheimer
1980 David Loveless

Boys Under 11

2015    Mukunth Gopalakrishnan
2014 John Paul Tew
2013 Conner Stoltz
2012 Matthew Lazor
2011 Ian Blatchford
2010 Charles East
2009 Ryan Murray
2008 Cherag Bajwa

Girls Under 19

2015    Reeham Sedky
2014 Sabrina Sobhy
2013 Sabrina Sobhy
2012 Sabrina Sobhy
2011 Amanda Sobhy
2010 Amanda Sobhy
2009 Olivia Blatchford
2008 Olivia Blatchford
2007 Logan Greer
2006 Amanda Siebert
2005 Lily Lorentzen
2004 Lily Lorentzen
2003 Lily Lorentzen
2002 Lily Lorentzen
2001 Michelle Quibell
2000 Louisa Hall
1999 Louisa Hall
1998 Louisa Hall
1997 Julia Beaver
1996 Devon Kennedy
1995 Stephanie Teadford
1994 Katherine Johnson
1993 Jessica Dimauro
1992 Libby Eynon
1991 Emily Ash
1990 Jordana Fraiberg
1989 Margo Green
1988 Hope MacKay
1987 Hope MacKay
1986 Shabana Khan
1985 Demer Holleran
1984 Demer Holleran
1983 Sophie Porter
1982 Alicia McConnell
1981 Alicia McConnell
1980 Alicia McConnell
1979 Jane Giammattei
1978 Connie Pierce
1977 Connie Pierce

Girls Under 17

2015    Casey Wong
2014 Chloe Chemtob
2013 Caroline East
2012 Olivia Fiechter
2011 Katie Tutrone
2010 Maria Elena Ubina
2009 Elizabeth Eyre
2008 Amanda Sobhy
2007 Emily Park
2006 Natasha Kingshott
2005 Logan Greer
2004 Kristen Lange
2003 Sydney Scott
2002 Casey Riley
2001 Lily Lorentzen
2000 Amy Gross
1999 Lauren McCrery
1998 Alexandra Pearson
1997 Louisa Hall
1996 Carlin Wing
1995 Julia Beaver
1994 Lindsay Wilber
1993 Courtnay Power
1992 Katherine Johnson
1991 Katherine Johnson
1990 Shireen Kaufman
1989 Latasha Khan
1988 Vanessa Desai
1987 Margo Green
1986 Lori Coleman
1985 Shabana Khan
1984 Shabana Khan
1983 Demer Holleran
1982 Ingrid Boyum
1981 Gabriela Salles
1980 Kathryn Castle
1979 Alicia McConnell
1978 Alicia McConnell
1977 Nina Porter

Girls Under 15

2015    Meghna Sreedhar
2014 Elle Ruggiero
2013 Casey Wong
2012 Helen Teegan
2011 Caroline East
2010 Olivia Fiechter
2009 Katie Tutrone
2008 Amy Smedira
2007 Amanda Sobhy
2006 Olivia Blatchford
2005 Emily Park
2004 Emily Park
2003 Kristen Lange
2002 Britt Hebden
2001 Stephanie Barnet
2000 Casey Riley
1999 Casey Riley
1998 Amy Gross
1997 Alexandra Pearson
1996 Louisa Hall
1995 Louisa Hall
1994 Meredeth R. Quick
1993 Julia Beaver
1992 Brooke Herlihy
1991 Ivy Pochoda
1990 Katherine Johnson
1989 Blair Clark
1988 Libby Eynon
1987 Cathryn Tyler
1986 Vanessa Desai
1985 Lori Coleman
1984 Hope MacKay
1983 Shabana Khan
1982 Whitney Stewart
1981 Demer Holleran
1980 Ingrid Boyum

Girls Under 13

2015    Marina Stefanoni
2014 Marina Stefanoni
2013 Elle Ruggiero
2012 Elle Ruggiero
2011 Helen Teegan
2010 Reeham Sedky
2009 Caroline East
2008 Olivia Fiechter
2007 Katie Tutrone
2006 Skyler Bouchard
2005 Olivia Blatchford
2004 Katie Ballaine
2003 Emily Park
2002 Emily Park
2001 Emery Maine
2000 Maxi Prinsen
1999 Emery Maine
1998 Stephanie Barnet
1997 Lily Lorentzen
1996 Michelle Quibell
1995 Amy Gross
1994 Louisa Hall
1993 Louisa Hall
1992 Julia Beaver
1991 Elizabeth Kelly
1990 Lindsay Wilber
1989 Ivy Pochoda
1988 Harriet Ells
1987 Erin Dockery
1986 Joanna Richardson
1985 Cathryn Tyler
1984 Margo Green
1983 Lori Coleman
1982 Hillary Morris
1981 Rosa Alicia Martinez
1980 Whitney Stewart

Girls Under 11

2015    Molly Stoltz
2014 Brecon Welch
2013 Marina Stefanoni
2012 Olivia Robinson
2011 Elle Ruggiero
2010 Laila Sedky
2009 Helen Teegan
2008 Chloe Chemtob

*Events from 1993 to the present played with the softball.

Men’s Open

2015 Jacques Swanepoel & Greg McArthur
2014    Manek Mathur & Steve Scharff
2013    Preston B. Quick & Gregory Park
2012    Preston B. Quick & Gregory Park
2011    Trevor McGuinness & Addison West
2010    Steve Scharff & Dylan Patterson
2009    Trevor McGuiness & Whitten Morris
2008    Trevor McGuiness & Whitten Morris
2007    Preston B. Quick & John Russell
2006    Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
2005    Morris Clothier & Gary Waite
2004    Eric Vlcek & Preston B. Quick
2003    Eric Vlcek & Preston B. Quick
2002    Morris Clothier & Gary Waite
2001    Eric Vlcek & Morris Clothier
2000    Eric Vlcek & Morris Clothier
1999    Eric Vlcek & Morris Clothier
1998    Eric Vlcek & Morris Clothier
1997     Peter De Rose & Peter Maule
1996    David Proctor & Jamie Heldring
1995    Morris Clothier & Jonathan Foster
1994    Morris Clothier & Jonathan Foster
1993    Morris Clothier & Jonathan Foster
1992    Joseph J. Fabiani & Thomas Harrity
1991    Bill Ramsay & Rich Sheppard
1990    George Lemmon & David Proctor
1989    David Proctor & Maurice Heckscher
1988    Scott Ryan & Richard Sheppard
1987    Scott Ryan & Richard Sheppard
1986    Gilbert Mateer & Andrew Mateer
1985    Jay Gillespie & Peter Martin
1984    Rob Hill & Andrew MacDonnald
1983    Victor Harding & Jay Gillespie
1982    Lawerence S. Heath III & John R. Reese
1981    Victor Harding & Peter Hall
1980    John Bottger & Gilbert Mateer
1979    Thomas E Page & Gilbert Mateer
1978    Thomas E Page & Gilbert Mateer
1977    Victor Harding & Peter Hall
1976    Peter Briggs & Ralph Howe
1975    Michael J. Pierce & Maurice Heckscher
1974    Victor Niederhoffer & Colin Adair
1973    James Zug & Victor Niederhoffer
1972    James Zug & Larry Terrell
1971    S.P. Howe III & Ralph Howe
1970    S.P. Howe III & Ralph Howe
1969    S.P. Howe III & Ralph Howe
1968    Victor Niederhoffer & Victor Elmaleh
1967    S.P. Howe III & William Danforth
1966    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & Ralph Howe
1965    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & Ralph Howe
1964    S.P. Howe III & William Danforth
1963    S.P. Howe III & William Danforth
1962    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. John F. Hentz
1961    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. John F. Hentz
1960    Howard Davis & James H. Whitmoyer
1959    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. &  John F. Hentz
1958    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. &  John F. Hentz
1957    Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge
1956    Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge
1955    Joseph T. Hahn & Edward J. Hahn
1954    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & Richard C Squires
1953    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1952    Germain G. Glidden & Richard Remsen
1951    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & Calvin MacCracken
1950    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1949    G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1948    Charles M. P. Brinton & Stanley W. Pearson Jr.
1947    Stanley W. Pearson Jr. & David McMullin
1946    Charles M. P. Brinton & Donald Strachan
1942    William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1941    William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1940    William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1939    William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1938    William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1937    Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II
1936    Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II
1935    Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II
1934    Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II
1933    Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II

Men’s 40+

2015 Shane Coleman & John White
2014 Dave Rosen & Clive Leach
2013 Shane Coleman & Michael Puertas
2012 Scott Dulmage & Rich Thompson
2011 Michael Puertas & Jeff Mulligan
2010 Eric Vlcek & Thomas W. Harrity
2009 Thomas Clayton & John McAtee
2008 Thomas Clayton & John McAtee
2007 Doug Lifford & Christian C.F. Spahr
2006 John Conway & Bill Villari
2005 Edmund R. Chilton & Andrew Slater
2004 Alan Hunt & Mike Costigan
2003 Alan Hunt & Mike Costigan
2002 Gregg Finn & Richard A. Sheppard
2001 Gregg Finn & Richard A. Sheppard
2000 Peter DeRose & Alan Hunt
1999 Victor Harding & Sean McDonough
1998 John Lau & Gordon D.H. Anderson
1997 Drew Mateer & Michael J. Pierce
1996 Drew Mateer & Michael J. Pierce
1995 Drew Mateer & Michael J. Pierce
1994 Paul Assaiante & Gordon D.H. Anderson
1993 Scott Ryan & Gordon D.H. Anderson
1992 Scott Ryan & Gordon D.H. Anderson
1991 Charlie Jacobs & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1990 Scott Ryan & Maurice Heckscher, II
1989 Alexander B. Martin & Thomas M. Poor
1988 Alexander B. Martin & George Maguire
1987 Alexander B. Martin & George Maguire
1986 Peter Hall & Andy Pastor
1985 Peter Hall & Andy Pastor
1984 Peter Hall & Andy Pastor
1983 Peter Hall & Andy Pastor
1982 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1981 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1980 Helmut Meertz & Christian Spahr
1979 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1978 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1977 Thomas B. Jones & John Swann
1976 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright
1975 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright
1974 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright
1973 James Bentley & William Bewley
1972 G. Diehl Mateer, Jr. & William Tully
1971 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright

Men’s 45+

2015 Scott D. Stoneburgh & Jeff Mulligan
2014 Chris Walker & Jeff Mulligan
2013 Chris Walker & William J. Villari
2012 Doug Lifford & Christian C.F. Spahr
2011 Bart J. Sambrook & Jamie Bentley
2010 Edmund R. Chilton & Andrew Slater
2009 Russell Welty & Michael Martin
2008 Alan Hunt & Mike Costigan
2007 Dominic Hughes & Richard A. Sheppard
2006 Todd Binns & John P. Boldt
2005 Todd Binns & Thomas M. Boldt
2004 Derrick Niederman & Albert G. Tierney, III
2003 Andrew R. Nehrbas & Doug Rice
2002 Peter S. Briggs & Peer T. Pedersen, Jr.

Men’s 50+

2015 Dominic Hughes & Richard A. Sheppard
2014 Rob Hill & William Ullman
2013 Dominic Hughes & Richard A. Sheppard
2012 Dominic Hughes & Richard A. Sheppard
2011 Eben Hardie & James A. Heldring
2010 Eben Hardie & James A. Heldring
2009 John P. Boldt & Thomas M. Boldt
2008 Andrew R. Nehrbas & Doug Rice
2007 Jay Gillespie & Thomas M. Boldt
2006 Robert Massey & Robert Hensel
2005 Derrick Niederman & Albert Tierney
2004 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2003 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2002 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2001 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2000 Gul Khan & Gulmast Khan
1999 Gul Khan & Gulmast Khan
1998 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1997 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1996 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1995 Ralph Howe & Maurice Heckscher, II
1994 Leonard A. Bernheimer & Thomas M. Poor
1993 Raichard Roe & Maurice Heckscher, II
1992 Ralph Howe & David O’Loughlin
1991 A.C. Hubbard & James W. Zug
1990 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1989 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1988 Garry Gale & John Fuller
1987 Ritchie Bell & Kevin Parker
1986 Donald Leggat & John Fuller
1985 Donald Leggat & John Fuller
1984 Donald Leggat & John Fuller
1983 Donald Leggat & John Fuller
1982 James Bentley & William Bewley
1981 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright
1980 Darwin P. Kingsley, III & Alfred R. Hunter
1979 Darwin P. Kingsley, III & Alfred R. Hunter
1978 Nelson M. Graves, Jr. & William R. Dann
1977 Gordon Guyatt & Eric Wiffen
1976 Gordon Guyatt & Eric Wiffen
1975 Eugene O’Conner & Thomas Schweizer
1974 William T Ketcham, Jr. & Newton Meade
1973 William T Ketcham, Jr. & Victor Elmaleh
1972 Jack Bowling & Jinx Johnson
1971 William T Ketcham, Jr. & Howard A. Davis
1970 Newton Meade & Hastings Griffin
1969 William T Ketcham, Jr. & James M. Ethridge, III
1968 William T Ketcham, Jr. & James M. Ethridge, III
1967 Howard A. Davis & Edward J. Hahn
1966 William T Ketcham, Jr. & James M. Ethridge, III
1965 William T Ketcham, Jr. & James M. Ethridge, III
1964 Paul Ouimet & J. Milton Street
1963 William E. Lamble & George L. Doetsch
1962 Roger M. Bakey & Harold W. Kaese

Men’s 55+

2015 Andrew Nehrbas & Douglas C. Rice
2014 John P. Boldt & Thomas M. Boldt
2013 Sean McDonough & Albert G. Tierney, III
2012 Sean McDonough & Albert G. Tierney, III
2011 Sean McDonough & Albert G. Tierney, III
2010 Sean McDonough & Albert G. Tierney, III
2009 Sean McDonough & Albert G. Tierney, III
2008 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2007 Sean McDonough & Victor Harding
2006 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2005 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2004 Mike Downer & Tom Nederpel
2003 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2002 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2001 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2000 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1999 Leonard A. Bernheimer & Ralph E. Howe
1998 Maurice Heckscher, II & Tony Swift
1997 Peter Hatcher & David Bogert
1996 Samuel P. Howe, III & James W. Zug
1995 Eugene Perle & Fred Bracher
1994 John Fuller & Eugene Perle
1993 John Fuller & Eugene Perle
1992 John Fuller & Eugene Perle
1991 John Fuller & Eugene Perle
1990 Charles Stehle & Alva Weaver, III
1989 Ed Brandreth & Fred Reaume
1988 James Bently & William Bewley
1987 Jervis Finney & Alva Weaver, III

Men’s 60+

2015 Albert G. Tierney & Sean Mcdonough
2014 Andrew R. Nehrbas & Stanley H. Dorney
2013 Joseph C. McKee & Palmer Page
2012 Brian Murray & Steve McIntyre
2011 John Boynton & Tim Griffin
2010 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2009 Clark Amos & Gul Khan
2008 Joe Fitzpatrick & Sandy Martin
2007 Tony Swift & Molson Robertson
2006 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2005 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2004 John Osburn & Bartlett McGuire
2003 Peter Hatcher & David Bogert
2002 D. Bogert & P. Hatcher
2001 Gene Perle & Fred Bracher
2000 R. Bell & M. Wilson
1999 Fred Bracher & Eugene D. Perle
1998 Fred Bracher & Eugene D. Perle
1997 Fred Bracher & Eugene D. Perle
1996 John Fuller & Dick Will
1995 John Fuller & Dick Will
1994 Allan Deutermann & Charles Stehle
1993 Dick Moses & Wheelock Whitney
1992 Don Boyko & Jim Jones
1991 Don Boyko & Jim Jones
1990 Don Boyko & Jim Jones
1989 Don Boyko & Charles Butt
1988 Darwin P. Kingsley, III & Alfred E. Hunter, Jr.
1987 Nelson M. Graves, Jr. & William Dann
1986 Hastings Griffin & Tom Leonards
1985 Robert Stuckert & Delbert O. Fuller, Jr.
1984 Newton B. Meade, Jr. & Thomas Schweizer
1983 F. Hastings Griffin & Tom Leonards

Men’s 65+

2015 John Brazilian & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2014 David Potter & Chris Wheeler
2013 Molson Robertson & Tony Swift
2012 Molson Robertson & Tony Swift
2011 David Potter & Chris Wheeler
2010 Molson Robertson & Tony Swift
2009 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2008 Maurice Heckscher, II & James W. Zug
2007 John Osburn & Barlett McGuire
2006 Michael Wilson & David Bogert
2005 Ritchie Bell & Michael Wilson
2004 Samuel P. Howe, III & Donald Mills
2003 Fred Bracher & Eugene Perle
2002 Fred Bracher & Eugene Perle
2001 Charles Stehle & Alan Deuterman
2000 Charles Stehle & Alan Deuterman
1999 Charles Stehle & Alan Deuterman
1998 Sam Nisenboim & David Brown
1997 Sam Nisenboim & David Brown
1996 Don Boyko & Jim Jones

Men’s 70+

2015 Tony Swift & Molson Robertson
2014 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2013 Bartlett H. McGuire & Donald Mills
2012 Bartlett H. McGuire & John Osburn
2011 Donald Mills & Theodore Marmor
2010 Donald Mills & Theodore Marmor
2009 Donald Mills & J. Ritchie Bell
2008 Fred Bracher & Barry Abelson
2007 Peter Holland & Barry Abelson
2006 Peter Holland & Norman Seagram
2005 Charles Leonard & James Hill
2003 David Brown & Sam Nisenboim
2001 Joel Kozol & Don Boyko
2000 Sam Nisenboim & Don Boyko
1999 Nelson M. Graves, Jr. & William R. Dann
1998 Gordon Guyatt & R.G.R. Lawrence
1997 Nelson M. Graves, Jr. & William R. Dann
1996 Ed Helfeld & Del Fuller
1995 Kenner Ames & Gordon Guyatt
1993 F. Hastings Griffin & Ted Heisler

Men’s 75+

2015 Don Mills & Ritchie Bell
2014 Don Mills & Ritchie Bell (75+/80+)
2013 Barry Abelson & John Wildman
2012 Norman Seagram & Peter Holland
2011 Norman Seagram & Peter Holland
2010 Norman Seagram & Peter Holland
2006 Paul Fisher & Michael McBean
2004 Paul Fisher & Michael McBean
2003 John Callander & Edward Helfeld
2014 Donald Mills & Ritchie Bell (75+/80+)

 

Men’s 80+

2015 Peter R. Holland & Trevor Bishop
2012 Charles Butt & Scott Fraser
2010 Charles Butt & Scott Fraser
2009 Charles Butt & Scott Fraser

 

Father-Son Open

2015 Chris Spahr & Carson Spahr
2013 Christian C.F. Spahr & Carson Spahr
2012 George Lemmon, Jr. & George B. Lemmon
2011 George Lemmon, Jr. & George B. Lemmon
2010 Sanford Schwartz & Joshua Schwartz
2009 Steven Park & Gregory Park
2008 Steven Park & Gregory Park
2007 Steven Park & Gregory Park
2006 Scott Simonton & Will Simonton
2005 Robert Wimmer & Noah Wimmer

Father-Son Century
2014 Clark Amos & Preston Amos
2013 James W. Zug & James W. Zug, Jr.
2012 Tom Poor & Morgan Poor
2011 Tom Poor & Morgan Poor
2010 John H. Wyant & Jack Wyant
2009 James W. Zug & James W. Zug, Jr.
2008 Jim McLain & Jamie McLain
2007 Sam Jernigan & Kevin Jernigan
2006 John Vlcek & Eric Vlcek

Father-Son 17 & Under

2015 William Pepi & Raymond Pepi
2013 Harry C. Curtis & Samuel W. Curtis
2012 Henry Parkhurst & Charles Parkhurst
2011 Christian C.F. Spahr & Carson Spahr
2010 George Lemmon, Jr. & George B. Lemmon
2009 Ronald Tutrone & Taylor Tutrone
2008 Michael Scherl & Zeke Scherl
2007 John Ervasti & Jack Ervasti
2006 Rob Berner & Robbie Berner
2005 Simon P.B. Aldrich & Dillon Aldrich

Father-Son 15 & Under

2015 Deven S. Kanwal & Amrit Kanwal
2012 Robert Brownell & Tim Brownell
2011 Henry Parkhurst & Charles Parkhurst
2010 David Ganek & Harry Ganek
2009 Peter Stokes & Spencer Stokes
2008 Larry Hilbert & Patrick Hilbert

Father-Son 13 & Under

2015 Jacob Koeppel & Seth H. Koeppel
2013 Peter S. Miller & Peter C. Miller
2012 Bo Anderson & Todd Anderson
2011 Raymond Pepi & William Pepi
2010 Chris Spahr & Carson Spahr
2009 Chris Spahr & Carson Spahr
2008 Chris Spahr & Carson Spahr
2007 Peter Stokes & Spencer Stokes
2006 Larry Hilbert & Patrick Hilbert
2005 Bill Greer & Xander Greer

 

Junior Boys Under 19

2015 Carson Spahr & Matthew Giegerich
2014
2013 Randy Beck & Mason A. Blake
2012 Andrew McGuinness & George B. Lemmon
2011 Andrew McGuinness & George B. Lemmon
2010 Andrew McGuinness & Devin McLaughlin
2009 Danny Greenberg & Charles Quintin
2008 Chris Callis & Alex Domenick
2007 Trevor McGuiness & Andrew McGuiness
2006 Trevor McGuiness & Todd Ruth
2005 Parker Justi & Chris Nehbras
2004 Tim Porter & Alex Davis
2003 Ted Hill & John Sawin
2002 Will Broadbent & Breck Bailey
2001 Ted Hill & John Sawin
2000 Will Osnato & Ben Schippers
1999 Will Osnato & Ben Schippers
1998 Will Broadbent & Coly Smith
1997 Dave Delaney & Chris Barry
1996 Will Ruthrauff & Josh Barenbaum
1995 Preston Quick & Addison West
1994 Dave McNeely & Tim Wyant
1993 Mike Pirnak & Taras Klymenko
1992 Jess Berline & Steve Scharft
1991 Ted Bruenner & Baird McIlvain

Junior Boys Under 17

2015 Samuel B. Scherl & Sean Oen

 

Junior Boys Under 15

2015 Cole Koeppel & Deven S. Kanwal

 

Junior Boys Under 13

2015 Merritt W. Wurts & David Beeson

 

 

Junior Girls Under 19

2015 Casey S. Wong & Caroline Spahr (17/19)
2013 Sawyer Chilton & Diane J. Tyson
2011 Alisa Agnew & Jillian Baker
2008 Emily Park & Julie Cerullo
2005 Logan Greer & Anne Medeira
2002 Amy Gross & Lauren McCrery
2000 Amy Gross & Avery Broadbent
1999 Lauren McCrery & Lindsay Raden
1998 Lindsay Raden & Amy Gross
1997 Elizabeth Geddes & Tara Galvin
1995 Lindsay Wilber & Blair Irwin

Junior Girls Under 17

 

Junior Girls Under 15

2015 Elisabeth Ross & Elizabeth Lentz

 

Junior Girls Under 13

 

 

Junior Mixed Under 19

2015 Elonore L Evans & Calvin McCafferty
2013 Sarah Hopton & Trevor Wentzell
2011 Bailey Bond & Andrew McGuinness
2010 Amanda Sobhy & Andrew McGuinness
2009 Amanda Sobhy & Omar Sobhy
2008 Julie Cerullo & Jason Michas
2007 Kiera Murasco Blanc & Alex Domenick
2002 Amy Gross & William Broadbent
2001 Lauren McCrery & Tim Porter
2000 Avery Broadbent & William Broadbent
1999 Moira Weigel & William Osnato

Women’s Open

2015 Dana Betts & Natalie Granger
2014    Stephanie Hewitt & Narelle Krizek
2013    Dana Betts & Stephanie Hewitt
2012    Meredeth R. Quick & Stephanie Hewitt
2011    Narelle Krizek & Tarsh McElhinney
2010    Narelle Krizek & Suzy Pierrepont
2009    Natalie Grainger &  Jessica DiMauro
2008    Natalie Grainger &  Jessica DiMauro
2007    Meredeth R. Quick & Fiona Geaves
2006    Pochi Holdefer & Alicia McConnell
2005    Pochi Holdefer & Alicia McConnell
2004    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2003    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2002    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2001    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2000    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1999    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1998    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1997    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1996    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1995    Julie Harris & Joyce V. Davenport
1994    Demer Holleran & Berkeley Belknap
1993    Dawn Friedly & Joanne Law
1992    Julie Harris & Gail Ramsay
1991    Julie Harris & Gail Ramsay
1990    Barbara Maltby & Joyce V. Davenport
1989    Barbara Maltby & Joyce V. Davenport
1988    Barbara Maltby & Joanne Law
1987    Barbara Maltby & Joyce V. Davenport
1986    Sue Cogswell & Mariann Greenberg
1985    Heather McKay & Barbara Savage
1984    Heather McKay & Barbara Savage
1983    Mary O’Toole & Gail Ramsay
1982    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1981    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1980    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1979    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1978    Jane Austin Stauffer & Barbara Maltby
1977    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1976    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1975    Carol Thesieres & Jane Austin Stauffer
1974    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1973    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1972    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1971    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1970    Carol Thesieres & Jane Austin Stauffer
1969    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1968    Betty Meade & Bunny Vosters
1967    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1966    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1965    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1964    Jane Austin Stauffer & Ann Wetzel
1963    Sheila Speight MacIntosh & Fran Marshall
1962    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1961    Jane Austin Stauffer & Frances McGurn Bottger
1960    Barbara Clement & Jean Classen
1959    Ann Wetzel & Sylvia Simonin
1958    Louisa Manly-Power & Sylvia Simonin
1957    Louisa Manly-Power & Sylvia Simonin
1956    Barbara Clement & Ann Wetzel
1955    Janet R.M. Morgan & Shelia Speight MacIntosh
1954    Louisa Manly-Power & Barbara Newlin
1953    Louisa Manly-Power & Barbara Newlin
1952    Anne Mattson & Ann Wetzel
1951    Peggy Scott Carrott & Frances McGurn Bottger
1950    Jane Austin Stauffer & Hope Knowles Rawls
1949    Janet R.M. Morgan & Alice Teague
1948    Peggy Scott Carrott & Margaret Vaill
1941    Elizabeth Pearson & Hope Knowles Rawls
1940    Alice Bierwith & Mary Adams
1939    Alice Bierwith & Mary Adams
1938    Alice Bierwith & Mary Adams
1937    Betty Cooke & Toby Barret
1936    Anne Page & Agnes Lamme
1935    Sheila McKechnie & Anne Lytton-Milbank
1934    Margaret Bostwick & Agnes Lamme
1933    Anne Page & Sarah Madeira

Women’s 40+

2015 Berkely Belknap Revenaugh & Mary Belknap McKee
2014 Berkely Belknap Revenaugh & Mary Belknap McKee
2013 Berkeley Belknap Revenaugh & Lee T. Belknap
2012 Karen Jerome & Lee T. Belknap
2011 Kat Grant & Lissen Tutrone
2010 Patrice Cromwell & Alicia McConnell
2009 Sara Luther & Alicia McConnell
2008 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2007 Julieanne Harris & Joyce V. Davenport
2006 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2005 Julieanne Harris & Joyce V. Davenport
2004 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2003 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2002 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
2001 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
2000 Margaret Rux & Sharon Schwarze
1999 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
1998 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
1997 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
1996 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1995 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1994 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1993 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1992 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1991 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1990 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1989 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1988 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1987 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1986 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1985 Mary O’Toole & Irma Brogan
1984 Jane Young & Joyce V. Davenport
1983 Jane Young & Joyce V. Davenport
1982 Carol Thesieres & Irma Brogan
1981 Carol Thesieres & Irma Brogan
1980 Carol Thesieres & Irma Brogan
1979 Jeanne Classen & Jane Classen
1978 Jeanne Classen & Jane Classen
1977 Jeanne Classen & Jane Classen
1976 Merigold Edwards & Irma Brogan
1975 Barbara Hunter & Jeanne Classen
1974 Peggy Carrott & Elizabeth Howe Constable
1973 Peggy Carrott & Elizabeth Howe Constable
1972 Peggy Carrott & Elizabeth Howe Constable
1970 Peggy Carrott & Nancy Hunsberger
1969 Louisa Manly-Power & Barbara Newlin
1965 Barbara Strohbar Clement Hunter & Bunny Vosters
1964 Barbara Strohbar Clement Hunter & Frances Bottger
1962 Frances Bottger & Margaret (Varner) duPont
1961 Barbara Strohbar Clement Hunter & Frances Bottger
1960 Barbara Strohbar Clement Hunter & Frances Bottger
1959 Peggy Carrott & Blanche Day
1958 Charlotte Prizer & Edith Beatty
1957 Anne Townsend & Amelie Rorer
1956 Peggy Carrott & Blanche Day

Women’s 50+

2015 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2014 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2013 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2012 Molly Pierce & Tracy Greer
2011 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2010 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2009 Susan Bell & Judy Martin
2008 Sandra Shaw & Lolly Gillen

 

Mixed Open

2014    Natalie Grainger & Randy Lim
2013 Natalie Grainger & Steve Scharff
2012 Narelle Krizek & Manek Mathur
2011 Emily Lungstrum & Tim Wyant
2010 Natalie Grainger & Steve Scharff
2009 Suzie Pierrepont & Trevor McGuinness
2008 Narelle Kirzek & Dave Rosen
2007 Narelle Kirzek & Paul Price
2006 Meredeth Quick & Preston B. Quick
2005 Phoebe Trubowitz & Tony Catalan
2004 Stephanie Hewitt & James Hewitt
2003 Jessie Chai & Victor Berg
2002 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
2001 Jessie Chai & Gary Waite
2000 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1999 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1998 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1997 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1996 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1995 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1994 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1993 Joyce V. Davenport & Morris Clothier
1992 Joyce V. Davenport & Dave Proctor
1991 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1990 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1989 Joyce V. Davenport & Victor Harding
1988 Barbara Maltby & Mike Pierce
1987 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1986 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1985 Gail Ramsay & Neil Vohr
1984 Joyce V. Davenport & Peter S. Briggs
1983 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1982 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1981 Joyce V. Davenport & Ralph E. Howe
1980 Joyce V. Davenport & Ralph E. Howe
1979 Carol Thesieres & Gilbert B. Mateer
1978 Joyce V. Davenport & Ralph E. Howe
1977 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1976 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1975 Nina Moyer & Palmer Page
1974 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1973 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1972 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1971 Gretchen Vosters & Christian C.F. Spahr
1970 Gretchen Vosters & Christian C.F. Spahr
1969 Jane Stauffer & Daniel Pierson

Mixed 40+

2014    Stephanie Hewitt & Dave Rosen
2013 Marie J. Vlcek & Eric Vlcek
2012 Demer Holleran & Edmund R. Chilton
2011 Amy Milanek & Dave Rosen
2010 Kathy Grant & Alan Grant
2009 Joyce V. Davenport & Ed Chilton
2008 Jeanne Blasberg & Morris Clothier
2007 Leslie Freeman & Morris Clothier
2006 Kat Van Blarcom & Thomas W. Harrity
2005 Sara Luther & Fred Duboc
2004 Julie Harris & Thomas W. Harrity
2003 Sara Luther & Fred Duboc
2002 Sandy Worthington & Richard Sheppard
2001 Annette Andruss & John Nimick
2000 Molly Downer & Sandy Tierney
1999 Nancy Cushman & Frank Cushman
1998 Nancy Cushman & Frank Cushman

Mixed 50+

2014 Sara Luther & Tomas Harrity
2013 Joyce V. Davenport & Charles H. Parkhurst
2012 Joyce V. Davenport & Alan Grant
2011 Joanne Law & Andrew R. Nehrbas
2010 Molly Pierce & James A. Heldring
2009 Jernnifer Edson & Peter Stokes
2008 Joyce V. Davenport & Jay Gillespie
2006 Julieanne Harris & Tom Tarentino

 

Century Open

2015    Albert G. Tierney & Steven A. Scharff
2014 Albert G. Tierney, III & Steven A. Scharff
2013 Eben Hardie & William J. Villari
2012 Eric Vlcek & James A. Heldring
2011 Albert G. Tierney, III & Doug Lifford
2010 Frank J. Stanley, IV & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2009 Edward C.P. Edwards & Richard Sheppard
2008 Michael J. Pierce & Morris Clothier

Century A

2015 Patrick Miller & Alex Dean
2014   Edmund R. Chilton & Court Chilton
2013    John M. Conway & Rick Wahlstedt

Century Legends 60+

2015 Malcolm Davidson & Chris O’Brien
2014    David Rosen & Stanley H. Dorney
2013    Scott Stoneburgh &  Tony Ross
2012    Scott Stoneburgh &  Tony Ross
2011    Scott Stoneburgh &  Tony Ross
2010    Ryan O’Connell & Ken Leung
2009    Eric Baldwin & John Fauquier
2008    Jim McLain & Jamie McLain

Century Masters 70+

2015 Scott Stoneburgh & Tony Ross
2014    Tom Poor & Jonathan P. Hyett
2013    Aaron Zimmerman & Barlett H. McGuire
2012    Dylan J. Patterson & Michael Wilson
2011    Tim Loat & David Bogert
2010    Michael Puertas & George Fowler

Century 80+

2015 Drewe Williams & Dave Matthews
2014    Drewe Williams & Dave Matthews
2013    Will Simonton & Michael McBean
2012    Will Simonton & Michael McBean

Century Mixed

2014    Thomas Boldt & Stephanie Hewitt
2013    Libby E. Welch & Palmer Page
2012    Natalie Grainger & Pug Winokur
2011    Karen Jerome &  Christopher Gould
2010    Victor Harding & Lee Belknap
2009    Cairn Meek & Molson Robertson
2008    Susan Dale & Christopher Gould

Century Women

2015 Margaret Rux & Susan Greene
2014    Ann McGowan & Cathy Tuckwell
2013    Susan Rose & Susan M. Greene

 

 

Men’s Intercollegiate Doubles

2015    Neil Cordell & Mario Yanez University of Rochester
2014    Hunter Beck & Andrew McGuinness United States Naval Academy
2013    Taylor W. Tutrone & Todd B. Harrity     Princeton University
2012 Taylor W. Tutrone & Todd B. Harrity (Princeton University)
2011 Ryan Mullaney & Gabe DeMelo (Franklin & Marshall College)
2011 Trevor McGuinness & Tom Mattsson (University of Pennsylvania)
2010 Trevor McGuinness & Porter Drake (University of Pennsylvania)
2009 Trevor McGuinness & Tom Mattsson (University of Pennsylvania)
2008 David Letourneau & Kimlee Wong (Princeton University)
2007 Zach Linhart & Peter Cipriano (Bowdoin College)
2006 Will Broadbent & Garnett Booth (Harvard University)
2005 Julian Illingworth & Trevor Rees (Yale University)
2004 Patrick Malloy & Coly Smith (Trinity College)
2003 Will Osnato & Dent Wilkens (Princeton University)
2002 Dylan Patterson & Peter Carlin (Harvard University)
2001 Duncan Pearson & Patrick Malloy (Trinity College)
2000 Akhil Behl & Duncan Pearson (Trinity College)
1999 Akhil Behl & Duncan Pearson (Trinity College)
1998 Preston B. Quick & Joseph Pentland (Trinity College)
1997 Jess Berline & Mike Sabatine (Franklin & Marshall College)
1996 Ben Fishman & Jack Wyant (Princeton University)
1995 Rick Hartigan & David Kaye (Princeton University)
1994 James Dean & Reade Frank (Yale University)
1993 James Dean & Reade Frank (Yale University)
1992 Garrett Frank & Jamie Dean (Yale University)
1991 Alex Darrow & Garrett Frank (Yale University)
1990 Alexander Dean & Alex Darrow (Yale University)
1989 Alexander Dean & Erik Wohlgemuth (Yale University)
1988 W. Keen Butcher & Roy Rubin (Princeton University)
1956 Thomas B. Jones & Samuel Eels (Williams College)
1954 Dan Hutchinson & Roland Nordie (United States Military Academy)
1953 Charles Warner & Ben Edwards (Princeton University)
1951 Richard O. Austin & Steve Foster (Dartmouth College)
1950 Richmond Allen & Roger Dickinson (Williams College)
1948 Darwin P. Kingsley & Seymour Knox (Yale University)
1942 George L. Austin & Roger Sands, Jr. (Dartmouth College)

Women’s Intercollegiate Doubles

2015    Maria Elena Ubina & Olivia Fiechter Princeton University
2014    Rachel Leizman & Maria Elena Ubina Princeton University
2013    Ashley Tidman & Natalie Babjukova     Trinity College
2012    Nabilla Ariffin & Pia Trikha    University of Pennsylvania
2011    Cece Cortes & Sarah Mumanachit     Harvard University

Mixed Intercollegiate Doubles

2015    Samuel Kang & Maria Elena Ubina Princeton University
2014    Samuel Kang & Maria Elena Ubina Princeton University
2013    Colleen Fehm & Daniel Judd    University of Pennsylvania
2012    Colleen Fehm & Trevor McGuinness    University of Pennsylvania

 

Men’s A/6.0/6.5

2014 Wade Johnstone (6.0)
2013 Ehimen J. Ehalen (6.0)
2012 John Musto (6.0)
2011 Jacques Swanepoel (6.0)
2010 Joseph Russell (6.0)
2009 Jacques Swanepoel(6.0)
2008 Gareth Webber (6.0)
2007 Stefan Casteleyn (6.5)/Dennett Wilkens (6.0)
2006 Terrence Li (6.0)
1998 Angus Kirkland (6.5)/Diniar Alikhan (6.0)
1997 Damian Walker (6.0)
1995 Damian Walker (A)
1994 Roberto Rosales (A)
1993 Phil Yarrow (A)
1992 Phil Yarrow (A)
1991 Hector Barragan (A)
1990 Syed Jafry (A)
1989 Will Carlin (A)
1988 John Phelan (A)
1987 Richard Hashim (A)
1986 Darius Pandole (A)
1985 Kenton Jernigan (A)
1984 Kenton Jernigan (A)
1983 Kenton Jernigan (A)

Men’s 5.5

2014 Rahul Singh
2013 Jose L. Calderon
2012 Edwin Goncharuk
2011 Jahangir Naseem
2010 Brian Greenleaf
2009 Richard Millman
2008 Todd Wirsching
2007 Vinay Asthana
2006 Peter Withstandley
2005 Thaddeus Roberts
2004 Jay Anderson
2003 Matthew Munich
2002 Amit Sethia
2001 Isaac Whitman
1998 Beau River
1997 Eben Hardie
1996 Diniar Alikhan

Men’s 5.0

2014 Geoff Roper
2013 J. Zachary Bradley
2012 John Sayward
2011 David Snyder
2010 Michael East
2009 Caleb Garza
2008 Rahul Singh
2007 Attila Agh
2006 Jahangir Naseem
2005 David Bennett
2004 Eric Hernady
2003 Matthew Bassist
2002 Paul Marotta
2001 Tony Catalan, Jr.
2000 Nazeer Gujar
1999 Stephen S. Gregg
1998 Will Lyon
1997 Anil Nayar
1996 Latasha Khan

Men’s 4.5

2014 Luke Park
2013 Benjamin T. Smith
2012 Justin Stilwell
2011 Petras Baniulis
2010 Nadeem Mazen
2009 Devkaran Bhatty
2008 Adam Vartikar
2007 Chris Petros
2006 Jeffrey Carter
2005 Andrew Davis
2004 Jordan King
2003 Bruce Crane
2002 Peter Blatchford
2001 Keith Clemens
2000 Harrison Sebring
1999 Paul Marotta
1998 Derek Sylvester
1997 Enrique Gonzalez
1996 Tony Outram
1995 Raman Narayanan
1994 Greg Walbergh
1993 Chris Lang
1992 Arturo Castillo
1991 Douglas Galasko
1990 Rob Wilson
1989 Dennis Wall
1988 Aditya Singh
1987 John Anastasiou
1986 Robert Schiller

Men’s 4.0

2014 Mac Awalt
2013 Luke Park
2012 Carson Craig
2011 John Ghublikian
2010 Alexander Draper
2009 Girish Venkataramani
2008 Allan Hardy
2007 Petras Baniulus
2006 Omar Sobhy
2005 Christian Donovan
2004 Dustin DeLong
2003 Christian Dijkhof
2002 Darwin Green
2001 Kuljit Bains
2000 Alex Mandossian
1999 Raymond Zananiri
1998 Bayly Taff
1997 Chistopher Callaghan
1996 George Khalil

Men’s 3.5

2014 Noaman Hasan
2013 Ben M. Korn
2012 Luke Park
2011 Carson Craig
2010 Manuk Garg
2009 Jonathan Atwood
2008 James Reiss
2007 Rob James
2006 Thomas Barkal
2005 Nicolas Darveau-Garneau
2004 Richard Bohrer
2003 Ashesh Chokshi
2002 Ken Zweber
2001 Dan Hardan
2000 Adrian Gill
1999 Edward Vincent
1998 Jason Osborne
1997 David Hirsch
1996 Michael Dennis
1995 John Cole
1994 Doug Mohr
1993 Charles Mayes
1992 Mark Moses
1991 Fabian Balmori
1990 Rex Noffsinger
1989 Stephen Bresanello
1988 Mark Clements
1987 Peter Schmidt
1986 Richard Farrell

Men’s 3.0
2014 Ryan York
2013 Garon G. Rothenberg
2012 Zane Jeka
2011 Brent Criado
2010 Luke Park
2009 Tarit Rao-Chakravorti
2008 Mac Caplan
2007 Gauro Cohen
2006 Andrew Fullham
2005 Facundo Fabri
2004 Rafik Bhaloo
2003 Marcus Tuerk
2002 Bill Diamond
2001 John Monocure
2000 Christopher Yates
1999 Michael Dunlop
1998 Emery Ellinger
1997 David Galdamez
1996 Carlos Marchini

Men’s 2.5

2014
2013
2012 Jason Hua
2011
2005 Omar Sobhy
2004 Rahim Bhaloo
2003 David Noyes
2002 Richard Soultanian
2001 Robert Gibbons
2000 Bill Buker
1997 Kenneth Nielson
1996 Julian Illingworth
1995 George Khalil
1994 Randy Thompson
1993 Doug Mohr
1992 Oscar Arenas
1991 Rick Nichols
1990 Gord Shier
1989 McCabe Smith
1988 William Mason Farrell
1987 Dan Rubin
1986 Brad Welch

Women’s 5.5

2010 Hope Nichols Prockop
2008 Nour Bahgat
2007 Natalie Grainger
1999 Devon Kennedy
1998 Toni Weeks
1997 Shabana Khan
1996 Katherine Johnson
1995 Susan P. Clinch
1994 Demer Holleran
1993 Demer Holleran
1992 Demer Holleran
1991 Eleanor Pierce
1990 Joyce Maycock
1989 Nancy Gengler
1988 Sara Luther
1987 Diana Staley
1986 Julie Ann Harris
1985 Susan P. Clinch
1984 Julie Harris
1983 Alicia McConnell

 

Women’s 5.0

2014 Isabel Young
2013 Susan Lawrence
2009 Orla O’Doherty
2008 Susan Lawrence
2007 Juliana Lilien
2006 Catherine McLeod
2005 Shona Kerr
2004 Shona Kerr
2003 Susan Lawrence
2002 Juliana Lilien
2001 Brenda Grossnickle
2000 Brenda Grossnickle
1998 Amanda Harmse
1997 Bettina Aten

Women’s 4.5

2012 Susan Lawrence
2010 Beth Ann Fedorowich
2008 Julie Kessler
2006 Ulrike Devoto
2005 Sarah Toomey
2004 Adrienne Brandriss
2003 Amalia Londono
2002 Mumtaz Khan
2001 Laurie Keenan
2000 Kimberly Holmes
1997 Lisa Ann Roy
1996 Meredeth Quick
1995 Ashley Mears
1994 Jessie Anderson
1993 Tanya Spangler
1992 Amanda Stride
1991 Kathryn Metz
1990 Amanda Leigh-Murray
1989 Patricia Evans
1988 Jan Vick
1987 Anita McMullin
1986 Pamela Rollins
1985 Laura Smith
1984 Mary Moen
1983 Annuziata Gould

Women’s 4.0

2014 Julia Potter
2013 Casey Wong
2011 Beth Ann Fedorowich
2008 Elizabeth Solovay
2007 Amanda Sobhy
2006 Julie Kessler
2005 Elizabeth Steffey
2004 Carmen Hagios
2003 Jesse Anderson
2001 Mumtaz Khan
1999 Karen Lang
1998 Edel Costigan

Women’s 3.5

2012 Barbara Keil
2010 DeAnna Schmitz
2009 Chloe Chemtob
2008 Margaret Chapman
2007 Jacqueline Shea
2006 Kara Kardon
2005 Szilvia Szombati
2004 Cindy Bradeen
2003 Pam Larson
2002 Elisabeth Reynolds
2001 Emma Le Du
2000 Terri Graham
1999 Grace Sheffield
1998 Kristin Zwart
1996 Julia Kahn
1995 Anita South
1994 Timmi Wolff
1993 Laurie Keenan
1992 Margarita Franco
1991 Renee Henry
1990 Nancy McNamee
1989 Christine Booth
1988 Sandy Vohr
1987 Jan Vick
1986 Sucheta Pandit
1985 Pamela Rollins
1984 Valerie Hopkins
1983 Nancy Dunn

Women’s 3.0

2013 Katherine C. E. Galambo
2011 Jessica Galitzin
2008 Barbara Keil
2007 Allison Purcell
2006 Amanda Sobhy
2005 Elizabeth Lambert
2004 Nicole Nelson
2003 Anna Beavis
2002 Bry Roskoz
2001 Sara Wood
2000 Helen Clarkson
1999 Terri Graham
1998 Susan Withers
1997 Katherine MacCormack

Women’s 2.5

2007 Molly Neff
2005 Lucy Bradley
2004 Emilie Kraft
2003 Alix Walker
2002 Marcia Salovitz
1995 Terri Graham
1994 Lauren Lynch

U.S. Team Champs

2008 Team Hartford
2007 Hartford Internationals
2006 Hartford Internationals
2005 Casimir Capital
2003 Trinity College
2002 Princeton University
2001 Trinity College
2000 Harvard University
1999 Princeton University
1998 Harvard University
1997 Met NY All Stars
1995 Harvard University
1993 Mexico
1992 Harvard University
1991 Mexico
1990 Harvard University
1989 Mexico
1988 Harvard University
1987 Mexico
1986 Mexico
1985 Harvard University
1984 Mexico
1983 Harvard University
1982 Mexico
1981 Mexico
1980 New York
1979 Princeton University
1978 New York
1977 Mexico
1976 Mexico
1975 New York
1974 Pacific Coast
1973 New York
1972 New York
1971 Toronto
1970 Ontario
1969 Ontario
1968 New York
1967 Quebec
1966 New York
1965 New York
1964 Washington, D.D.
1963 Harvard University
1962 Philadelphia
1961 Pacific Coast
1960 Canada
1959 Yale University
1958 Philadelphia
1957 Pacific Coast
1956 New York
1955 New York
1954 Pacific Coast
1953 Philadelphia
1952 Philadelphia
1951 Harvard University
1950 Boston
1949 Boston
1948 Philadelphia
1947 Detroit
1942 Detroit
1941 Boston
1940 Boston
1939 Boston
1938 Boston
1937 Boston
1936 Philadelphia
1935 Philadelphia
1934 Cambridge
1933 Philadelphia
1932 Harvard University
1931 Harvard University
1930 Boston
1929 New York
1928 New York
1927 Harvard University
1926 Harvard University
1925 Harvard University
1924 Boston
1923 Boston
1922 Philadelphia
1921 Philadelphia
1920 Boston
1917 Philadelphia
1916 Philadelphia
1915 Philadelphia
1914 Philadelphia
1913 Philadelphia
1912 Boston
1911 Philadelphia
1910 Philadelphia
1909 Philadelphia
1908 Philadelphia

Howe Cup A

2011    National Capital 1
2010    Philadelphia 1
2009    Seattle
2008    National Capital
2007    Boston 1
2006    Boston 1
2005    Philadelphia
2004    Boston 1
2003    Boston
2002    Philadelphia
2001    Boston 1
2000    Boston
1999    Transylvania
1998    Philadelphia 1
1997    Philadelphia
1996    Seattle
1995    Seattle
1994    New York 1
1993    Boston 1
1992    Philadelphia
1991    Boston
1990    Boston
1989    Philadelphia
1988    Mid-Atlantic
1987    Mid-Atlantic
1986    New York
1985    Mid-Atlantic
1984    Mid-Atlantic
1983    New York
1982    New York
1981    New York
1980    New England
1979    New York
1978    Boston
1977    Philadelphia
1976    Philadelphia
1975    Philadelphia
1974    Philadelphia
1973    New York
1972    New York
1971    New York
1970    New York
1969    New York
1968    Philadelphia
1967    Philadelphia
1966    Philadelphia
1965    Philadelphia
1964    Philadelphia
1963    Philadelphia
1962    Philadelphia
1961    Philadelphia
1960    Philadelphia
1959    Philadelphia
1958    New York
1957    New York
1956    Philadelphia
1955    New York
1954     Philadelphia
1953     Boston
1952     Philadelphia
1951     New York City
1950     Philadelphia
1949     Philadelphia
1948     Philadelphia
1947     Philadelphia
1941     Philadelphia
1940     Philadelphia
1939     Philadelphia
1938     Philadelphia
1937     Philadelphia
1936     Philadelphia
1935     New York City
1934     New York City
1933     Philadelphia
1932     Philadelphia
1931     Philadelphia
1930     Philadelphia
1929     Philadelphia
1928     Boston

Howe Cup B

2011    Baltimore 1
2010    Southport Squashetts
2009    California
2008    Baltimore
2007    Connecticut 2
2006    Boston
2005    Philadelphia
2004    Connecticut
2003    Seattle
2002    Boston 1
2001    New York 1
2000    Boston
1999    San Francisco
1998    San Francisco
1997    Portland
1996    Seattle
1995    Florida
1994    San Francisco
1993    Boston 1-hardball
1992    New York
1991    Philadelphia
1990    Washington DC
1989    Washington DC
1988    Boston
1987    Boston
1986    Mid-Atlantic
1985    Mid-Atlantic
1984    New York
1983    New York
1982    New York
1981    New York
1980    New York
1979    New York
1978    Boston
1977    Philadelphia
1976    Baltimore
1975    Boston
1974    Philadelphia
1973    Baltimore
1972    Montreal-Ottawa
1971    Philadelphia
1970    Philadelphia
1969    Philadelphia
1968    Toronto-Montreal
1967    Philadelphia
1966    Philadelphia
1965    Philadelphia
1964    New York
1963    Philadelphia
1962    New York
1961    New York
1960    Philadelphia
1959    Philadelphia
1958    Philadelphia

Howe Cup C

2011    Baltimore 2
2010    Georgetown, ON
2009    Seattle
2008    Seattle
2007    New Jersey
2006    Boston 1
2005    Philadelphia
2004    Philadelphia 1
2003    Seattle 2
2002    New York 1
2001    Boston 1
2000    Baltimore 1
1999    Portland
1998    Baltimore
1997    Portland
1996    Seattle 1
1995    Philadelphia 1
1994    Philadelphia
1993    Baltimore-softball
1992    Northern Ohio
1991    Chicago
1990    New York
1989    Connecticut
1988    Philadelphia
1987    New York
1986    Mid-Atlantic
1985    New England
1984    New England
1983    New York
1982    New York
1981    New York
1980    New York
1979    New York
1978    New York
1977    Philadelphia
1976    Boston
1975    Boston
1974    Boston
1973    Boston
1972    Boston
1971    Philadelphia
1970    Philadelphia
1969    Philadelphia
1968    Philadelphia

Howe Cup D

2011    Warwick
2010    Boston
2009    National Capital
2008    National Capital

High School Boys

2015    Brunswick School
2014    Avon Old Farms
2012    Episcopal Academy
2011    Episcopal Academy
2010    Episcopal Academy
2009    Episcopal Academy
2008    William Penn Charter
2007    William Penn Charter
2006    Lawrenceville School
2005    Lawrenceville School
2004    Lawrenceville School

High School Girls

2015    Baldwin School
2014    Greenwich Academy
2012    Greenwich Academy
2011    Greenwich Academy
2010    Greenwich Academy
2009    Greenwich Academy
2008    Greenwich Academy
2007    Episcopal Academy
2006    Greenwich Academy
2005    Greenwich Academy

Middle School Boys

2015    Bronxville Middle School
2014    Haverford Middle School
2013    Pingry School
2012    Brunswick School
2011    Brunswick School
2010    Brunswick School
2009    Brunswick School
2008    Germantown Friends School

Middle School Girls

2015    Greenwich Academy
2014    Greenwich Academy
2013    Greenwich Academy
2012    Greenwich Academy
2011    Greenwich Academy
2010    Greenwich Academy
2009    Convent of the Sacred Heart
2008    Greenwich Academy

Men’s Open

2013 Chris Walker
2012 Preston B. Quick
2011 Preston B. Quick
2010 Eric Pearson
2009 Eric Pearson
2008 Eric Pearson
2007 Iago Cornes
2006 Thomas W. Harrity
2005 Thomas W. Harrity
2004 Thomas W. Harrity
2003 Thomas W. Harrity
2002 Gary Waite
2001 Rob Hill
2000 Thomas W. Harrity
1999 Rob Hill
1998 Rob Hill
1997 Rob Hill
1996 W. Keen Butcher
1995 W. Keen Butcher
1994 Hector Barragan
1993 Hector Barragan
1992 Hector Barragan
1991 Hector Barragan
1990 Hector Barragan
1989 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1988 Scott Dulmage
1987 Frank J. Stanley, IV
1986 Hugh LaBossier
1985 Kenton Jernigan
1984 Kenton Jernigan
1983 Kenton Jernigan
1982 John Nimick
1981 Mark Alger
1980 Michael Desaulniers
1979 Mario Sanchez
1978 Michael Desaulniers
1977 Thomas E. Page
1976 Peter S. Briggs
1975 Victor Niederhoffer
1974 Victor Niederhoffer
1973 Victor Niederhoffer
1972 Victor Niederhoffer
1971 Colin Adair
1970 Anil Nayar
1969 Anil Nayar
1968 Colin Adair
1967 Samuel P. Howe, III
1966 Victor Niederhoffer
1965 Stephen T. Vehslage
1964 Ralph E. Howe
1963 Benjamin H. Heckscher
1962 Samuel P. Howe, III
1960 G. Diehl Mateer, Jr.
1959 Benjamin H. Heckscher
1958 Henri R. Salaun
1957 Henri R. Salaun
1956 G. Diehl Mateer, Jr.
1955 Henri R. Salaun
1954 G. Diehl Mateer, Jr.
1953 Ernest Howard
1952 Harry B. Conlon, Jr.
1951 Edward J. Hahn
1950 Edward J. Hahn
1949 H. Hunter Lott, Jr.
1948 Stanley W. Pearson, Jr.
1947 Charles M.P. Brinton
1946 Charles M.P. Brinton
1942 Charles M.P. Brinton
1941 Charles M.P. Brinton
1940 A. Willing Patterson
1939 Donald Strachan
1938 Germain G. Glidden
1937 Germain G. Glidden
1936 Germain G. Glidden
1935 Donald Strachan
1934 Neil J. Sullivan, II
1933 Beekman H. Pool
1932 Beekman H. Pool
1931 J. Lawrence Pool
1930 Herbert N. Rawlins, Jr.
1929 J. Lawrence Pool
1928 Herbert N. Rawlins, Jr.
1927 Myles P. Baker
1926 W. Palmer Dixon
1925 W. Palmer Dixon
1924 Gerald Roberts
1923 Stanley W. Pearson
1922 Stanley W. Pearson
1921 Stanley W. Pearson
1920 Charles C. Peabody
1917 Stanley W. Pearson
1916 Stanley W. Pearson
1915 Stanley W. Pearson
1914 Constantine Hutchins
1913 Morton L. Newhall
1912 Constantine Hutchins
1911 Francis S. White
1910 John A. Miskey
1909 William L. Freeland
1908 John A. Miskey
1907 John A. Miskey

Men’s 35+

2007    David Page
2006    Doug Rice
2002    Tom Harrity

Men’s 40+
2012 Thomas W. Harrity
2011 James Hewitt
2010 Thomas W. Harrity
2009 Thomas W. Harrity
2005 Tim Kent
2004 Thomas W. Harrity
2003 Peter Stokes
1999 Malcolm Davidson
1998 Malcolm Davidson
1995 Robert Graves
1994 David Linden
1993 David Linden
1992 David Linden
1991 David Linden
1990 Anil Nayar
1989 Richard J. Sterne
1988 Anil Nayar
1987 Anil Nayar
1986 Leonard A. Bernheimer
1985 Leonard A. Bernheimer
1984 Robert Hetherington
1983 Leonard A. Bernheimer
1982 Ian Dowdeswell
1981 Raul Sanchez
1980 Raul Sanchez
1979 Raul Sanchez
1978 George I. Morfitt
1977 Les Harding
1976 Richard Radloff
1975 George A. Bostwick, Jr.
1974 Charles W. Ufford, Jr.
1973 Henri R. Salaun
1972 Charles W. Ufford, Jr.
1971 Henri R. Salaun
1970 Henri R. Salaun
1969 Henri R. Salaun
1968 Henri R. Salaun
1967 Henri R. Salaun
1966 E. Victor Seixas, Jr.
1965 E. Victor Seixas, Jr.
1964 E. Victor Seixas, Jr.
1963 Calvin MacCracken
1962 Calvin MacCracken
1961 Calvin MacCracken
1960 Calvin MacCracken
1959 Edward J. Hahn
1958 Edward J. Hahn
1957 Roger M. Bakey
1956 Germain G. Glidden
1955 Germain G. Glidden
1954 Germain G. Glidden
1953 Harold W. Kaese
1952 Harold W. Kaese
1951 George Waring
1950 George Waring
1949 George Waring
1948 George Waring
1947 Cyrus H. Polley
1946 Richard V. Wakeman
1942 J. Frederick Rogers
1941 Joseph Janotta
1940 Roy R. Coffin
1939 J.M. Walsh
1938 A.M. Sonnabend
1937 J.A. Robinson
1936 Ralph A. Powers
1935 Stanley W. Pearson

Men’s 45+

2008 Tim Kent
2004 Peter Stokes
2001 Richard Lamere
1996 David Linden
1995 David Linden
1994 Thomas M. Poor
1993 Scott Ryan
1992 Dennis Driscoll
1991 Leonard A. Bernheimer
1990 John G. Nelson
1989 John G. Nelson
1988 Leonard A. Bernheimer
1987 Leonard A. Bernheimer
1986 Gerry Shugar
1985 Gerry Shugar
1984 Gerry Shugar
1983 Gerry Shugar
1982 Gerry Shugar
1981 Les Harding
1980 George H. Bostwick, Jr.
1979 Les Harding
1978 Les Harding

Men’s 50+

2014    Thomas W. Harrity
2013 Thomas W. Harrity
2012 John Winchester
2011 Bryce W. Harding
2010 Peter Stokes
2009 Peter Stokes
2007 Peter Stokes
2006 David Page
2005 Sandy Martin
2004 David Page
2003 Palmer Page
2002 Palmer Page
2001 William Giese
2000 William Giese
1999 Chip Adams
1998 William Giese
1997 John W. Frazier, IV
1995 John G. Nelson
1994 Robert Hetherington
1993 John G. Nelson
1992 Leonard A. Bernheimer
1991 James W. Zug
1990 Gerry Shugar
1989 Donald D. Mills
1988 William Barhite, Jr.
1987 Gerry Shugar
1986 Richard Radloff
1985 Thomas Harrington
1984 Les Harding
1983 Henri R. Salaun
1982 Neil Desaulniers
1981 Henri R. Salaun
1980 Henri R. Salaun
1979 Henri R. Salaun
1978 Henri R. Salaun
1977 Henri R. Salaun
1976 Robert H. Stuckert
1975 Robert H. Stuckert
1974 Floyd Svensson
1973 Floyd Svensson
1972 Calvin D. MacCracken
1971 Calvin D. MacCracken
1970 Calvin D. MacCracken
1969 Edward J. Hahn
1968 Robert Wade
1967 Edward J. Hahn

Men’s 55+

2005 Charlie Kimball
2004 John Frazier, IV
2003 John Frazier, IV
2002 John Frazier, IV
2001 John Frazier, IV
2000 Tony Swift
1999 Tony Swift
1998 Tony Swift
1997 Theodore R. Marmor
1996 James W. Zug
1995 Eugene Perle
1994 Eugene Perle
1993 Edward Harding
1992 John Wheeler
1991 Edward P. Harding
1990 Dan Dudas
1989 Brooks Whitehouse
1988 Brooks Whitehouse
1987 Richard Stewart
1986 Anthony Crociata
1985 Henri R. Salaun
1984 Henri R. Salaun
1983 James F. Carrington
1982 Henri R. Salaun
1981 Charles Butt
1980 Delbert O. Fuller
1979 Richard H. Daly
1978 Richard H. Daly
1977 F. Shepard Holt

Men’s 60+

2014    Eric Berger
2013 Palmer Page
2012 Palmer Page
2011 Tefft W. Smith
2010 Tefft W. Smith
2009 Tefft W. Smith
2008 Walter Smedley
2007 John Frazier
2006 Walter Smedley
2005 John Frazier
2004 James W. Zug
2003 James W. Zug
2002 George A. Young, III
2001 George A. Young, III
2000 George A. Young, III
1999 Theodore R. Marmor
1998 John Wheeler
1997 Edward P. Harding
1996 Eugene Perle
1995 Daniel Dudas
1994 Wade Close
1993 Dick Stewart
1992 Dick Stewart
1991 Henri R. Salaun
1990 Henri R. Salaun
1989 Don Boyko
1988 Henri R. Salaun
1987 Henri R. Salaun
1986 Robert H. Stuckert
1985 Robert H. Stuckert
1984 Richard H. Daly
1983 Richard H. Daly
1982 F. Hastings Griffin, Jr.
1981 Calvin D. MacCracken
1980 Calvin D. MacCracken
1979 Taft Toribara
1978 Taft Toribara

Men’s 65+

2013 Tefft W. Smith
2012 Tefft W. Smith
2011 Eric Berger
2010 James W. Zug
2009 James W. Zug
2008 James W. Zug
2007 James W. Zug
2006 James W. Zug
2005 Lucky Young
2004 Lucky Young
2003 Bruce Elfenbein
2002 Daniel Dudas
2001 Dan Dudas
2000 Dan Dudas
1999 Ken Cucuel
1998 William Wilson
1997 Thomas Dolan
1996 Thomas Dolan
1995 Henri R. Salaun
1994 Henri R. Salaun
1993 Henri R. Salaun
1992 Henri R. Salaun
1991 Charles Butt
1990 Del Fuller
1989 F. Hastings Griffin, Jr.
1988 Richard H. Daly
1987 F. Hastings Griffin, Jr.
1986 Michael Solin
1985 Edward W. Hobler
1984 Edward W. Hobler
1983 Edward W. Hobler
1982 Paul Norton

Men’s 70+

2014    Henry Steinglass
2013 James W. Zug
2012 George A. Young
2011 Theodore R. Marmor
2010 Theodore R. Marmor
2009 Theodore R. Marmor
2008 Nick Beilieson
2007 Phil Clapp
2006 Phil Clapp
2005 Pete Bostwick
2004 Dick Mason
2003 Tom Dolan
2002 William H. Wilson
2001 Larry Meltzer
2000 Henri R. Salaun
1999 Henri R. Salaun
1998 Henri R. Salaun
1997 Henri R. Salaun
1996 Del Fuller
1995 Del Fuller
1994 Richard H. Daly
1993 Mike Solin
1992 F. Hastings Griffin, Jr.
1991 Myron Solin
1990 Calvin D. MacCracken
1989 Edward Hobbler
1988 Edward Hobbler
1987 Frank P. Smith
1986 H. Ashton Crosby
1985 H. Ashton Crosby
1984 H. Ashton Crosby
1983 L.H.R. Wade
1982 John A. Weissenfluh

Men’s 75+
2013 Bruce Elfenbein
2011 Phil Clapp
2010 Kenneth Cucuel
2009 Kenneth Cucuel
2008 Bill Watson
2007 Tom Dolan
2005 Tom Dolan
2004 Charles Butt
2003 Charles Butt
2002 Charles Butt
2001 Charles Butt
2000 Dell Fuller
1999 Mike Solin
1998 Harold Boddorff
1997 F. Hastings Griffin, Jr.
1996 Myron Solin
1995 Hashim Khan
1994 Edward Hobbler
1993 Edward Hobbler
1992 Paul Norton
1991 Robert Rosenbaum
1990 John Weissenfluh
1989 H. Ashton Crosby
1988 John Weissenfluh
1987 John Weissenfluh

Men’s 80+

2014    Charlie Baker
2013 Charles P. Baker, III
2012 Charles Butt
2011 William H. Wilson
2010 William H. Wilson
2009 Tom Dolan
2008 Charles P. Baker, III
2007 Charles Butt
2006 Charles P. Baker, III
2005 F. Hastings Griffin, Jr.
2004 F. Hastings Griffin, Jr.
2003 Seth French, Jr.
2002 F. Hastings Griffin, Jr.
2001 Seth French, Jr.
2000 Seth French, Jr.
1999 Edward Hobler
1998 Edward Hobler
1997 Robert Rosenbaum
1996 John Weissenfluh
1995 John Weissenfluh
1994 John Weissenfluh
1993 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.
1992 John Weissenfluh
1991 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.

Men’s 85+

2001 Robert Rosenbaum
2000 Walter Mosenthal
1999 John Weissenfluh
1998 H. Ashton Crosby
1997 J.A. Weissenfluh
1996 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.
1995 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.
1994 C. Howard Wilkins, Jr.

 

Men’s B
1995 John Collins
1993 Antoine Kemper, Jr.
1992 Paul Brogna, Jr
1991 William A. Strong
1990 Peter Emerson
1989 Chris Lutes, Jr.
1988 Joseph J. Fabiani
1987 Terence Tchen
1986 Russell Welty
1985 Kenneth W. Kaufman
1984 Diniar Alikhan
1983 Paul Robinson
1982 Alan Horowitz
1981 Bruce Horowitz
1980 Tomas Fortson
1979 Sewell Hodges
1978 Peter Monaghan

Men’s C

1995 Anthony George
1993 Wayne Hill
1992 C. Kirk Haggarty
1991 Kurt Janavitz
1990 Jack Perron
1989 Del Kauss
1988 Mallard Owen
1987 Michael Einsidler
1986 Robert Curtis
1985 Robert Zaccareo
1984 Marwan Mustakim
1983 Paul Butlin
1982 Allen Davis
1981 William Alemoni
1980 David Boyum
1979 Frederick Bass
1978 Eddy Bresnitz

Men’s D

1995 Philip Glengary
1993 David Prisk
1992 Aaron Gerber
1991 C. Kirk Haggarty
1990 Scott Delaney
1989 John Demenkoff
1988 Jack Perron
1987 Scott Lisle
1986 Greogry Flory
1985 Rob Curtis
1984 Reed Ballon
1983 Ahsan Jamil

Women’s Open
1994 Demer Holleran
1993 Demer Holleran
1992 Demer Holleran
1991 Demer Holleran
1990 Demer Holleran
1989 Demer Holleran
1988 Alicia McConnell
1987 Alicia McConnell
1986 Alicia McConnell
1985 Alicia McConnell
1984 Alicia McConnell
1983 Alicia McConnell
1982 Alicia McConnell
1981 Barbara Maltby
1980 Barbara Maltby
1979 Heather McKay
1978 Gretchen Spruance
1977 Gretchen Spruance
1976 Gretchen Spruance
1975 Ginny Akabane
1974 Gretchen Spruance
1973 Gretchen Spruance
1972 Nina Moyer
1971 Carol Thesieres
1970 Nina Moyer
1969 Joyce V. Davenport
1968 Betty Meade
1967 Betty Meade
1966 Betty Meade
1965 Joyce V. Davenport
1964 Ann Wetzel
1963 Margaret Varner
1962 Margaret Varner
1961 Margaret Varner
1960 Margaret Varner
1959 Elizabeth Howe Constable
1958 Elizabeth Howe Constable
1957 Elizabeth Howe Constable
1956 Elizabeth Howe Constable
1955 Janet Morgan
1954 Lois Dilks
1953 Margaret Howe
1952 Margaret Howe
1951 Jane Austin
1950 Elizabeth Howe Constable
1949 Janet Morgan
1948 Cecile Bowes
1947 Anne Page Homer
1941 Cecile Bowes
1940 Cecile Bowes
1939 Anne Page Homer
1938 Cecile Bowes
1937 Anne Page Homer
1936 Anne Page Homer
1935 Margot Lumb
1934 Margaret Howe
1933 Susan Noel
1932 Margaret Howe
1931 Ruth Banks
1930 Hazel Wightman
1929 Margaret Howe
1928 Eleanora Sears

Women’s 35+

1994 Sara Luther
1992 Sara Luther
1991 Joyce V. Davenport
1990 Marian Greenberg
1989 Marian Greenberg
1988 Joyce V. Davenport
1987 Joyce V. Davenport
1986 Joyce V. Davenport
1985 Marian Greenberg
1984 Marian Greenberg
1983 Marian Greenberg
1982 Marian Greenberg
1980 Joyce V. Davenport
1979 Joyce V. Davenport

Women’s 40+

1993 Joyce V. Davenport
1992 Joyce V. Davenport
1990 Mariann Greenberg
1989 Mariann Greenberg
1988 Joyce V. Davenport
1987 Mariann Greenberg
1986 Mariann Greenberg
1985 Patricia Wanner
1984 Marigold Edwards
1983 Marigold Edwards
1982 Marigold Edwards
1980 Marigold Edwards
1979 Marigold Edwards
1978 Marigold Edwards
1977 Marigold Edwards
1976 Marigold Edwards
1975 Marigold Edwards
1974 Marigold Edwards
1973 Elizabeth Howe Constable
1972 Elizabeth Howe Constable
1970 Baba Lewis
1969 Baba Lewis
1968 Baba Lewis
1967 Betty Shellenberger
1966 Louisa Manly-Power
1965 Baba Lewis
1964 Elizabeth Howe Constable
1962 Frances Bottger
1961 Betty Shellenberger
1960 Barbara Strobhar Clement Hunter
1959 Peggy Carrott
1958 Peggy Carrott
1957 Peggy Carrott
1956 Peggy Carrott
1955 Edith Beatty
1954 Edith Beatty
1953 Edith Beatty
1952 Edith Beatty
1951 Edith Beatty
1950 Edith Beatty
1949 Sue Peterson

Women’s 45+

1994 Joyce V. Davenport
1991 Mariann Greenberg
1990 Joyce V. Davenport
1989 Marigold Edwards
1988 Marigold Edwards
1987 Marigold Edwards
1986 Marigold Edwards
1985 Marigold Edwards
1984 Wendy Hart

Women’s 50+

1993    Marigold Edwards
1992    Marigold Edwards
1991    Marigold Edwards
1990    Marigold Edwards
1989    Marigold Edwards
1988    Marigold Edwards

 

Women’s B
1993 Maria-Luisa Rojas
1992 Erin Kinsella
1991 Marina Moscovici
1990 Cindy McGuire
1989 Margaret Pilling
1988 Jodie Larson
1987 Tricia Harding-Obletz
1986 Bettina Aten
1985 Beth Rasin
1984 Marjorie Wall
1983 Janet Bogen
1982 Margaret McQuown
1981 Mary McGuirk
1980 Annette Seegers
1979 Pamela Behrens

Women’s C

1993 Lupita Ponce
1992 Bashi Buba
1991 Erin Kinsella
1990 Lydia Rhodes
1989 Kathryn Connor
1988 Jane Lippincott
1987 Candace Farrell
1986 Beverly Kroner
1985 Heidi Halleck
1984 Melinda Kahle
1983 Laurel Ashley-Harmon
1982 Martha Ashley
1981 Elizabeth O’Brien
1980 Aileen White

U.S. Open

Men

2014    Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY)
2013    Gregory Gaultier (FRA)
2012    Ramy Ashour (EGY)
2011    Amr Shabana (EGY)
2010    Wael El Hindi (EGY)
2009    Amr Shabana (EGY)
2007    Nick Matthew (ENG)
2006    Gregory Gaultier (FRA)
2005    Lee Beachill (ENG)
2004    Lee Beachill (ENG)
2003    Peter Nicol (ENG)
2002    David Palmer (AUS)
2001    Peter Nicol (ENG)
2000    Jonathan Power (CAN)
1999    Simon Parke (ENG)
1998    Peter Nicol (ENG)
1997    Jonathan Power (CAN)
1996    Rodney Eyles (AUS)
1995    Jansher Khan (PAK)
1994    Peter Nicol (ENG)
1993    Rodney Eyles (AUS)
1991    Rodney Martin (AUS)
1990    Jansher Khan (PAK)
1989    Rodney Martin (AUS)
1988    Jahangir Khan (PAK)
1987    Jansher Khan (PAK)
1986    Stuart Davenport (NZL)
1985    Jahangir Khan (PAK) *
1984    Jahangir Khan (PAK)
1983    Mark Talbott (USA)
1982    Mike Desaulniers (CAN)
1981    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1980    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1979    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1978    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1977    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1976    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1975    Victor Niederhoffer (USA)
1974    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1973    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1972    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1971    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1970    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1969    Sharif Khan (PAK)
1968    Mo Khan (PAK)
1967    Ralph Howe (USA)
1966    Mo Khan (PAK)
1965    Mo Khan (PAK)
1964    Mo Khan (PAK)
1963    Hashim Khan (PAK)
1962    Azam Khan (PAK)
1961    Roshan Khan (PAK)
1960    Roshan Khan (PAK)
1959    Diehl Mateer (USA)
1958    Roshan Khan (PAK)
1957    Hashim Khan (PAK)
1956    Hashim Khan (PAK)
1955    Diehl Mateer (USA)
1954    Henri Salaun (USA)

The U.S. and Canadian Opens merged into one Championship called the North American Open.
*Events from 1985 to the present played with the softball.

Women

2014 Nicol David (MAS)
2013 Nicol David (MAS)
2012 Nicol David (MAS)
2011 Laura Massaro (ENG)
2010 Vanessa Atkinson (NED)
2009 Jenny Duncalf (ENG)
2008 Natalie Grainger (USA)
2007 Natalie Grainger (USA)
2006 Rachael Grinham (AUS)
2005 Natalie Grinham (AUS)
2004 Natalie Grainger (USA)
2003 Cassie Jackman Campion Thomas (ENG)
2002 Carol Owens (NZL)
1999 Cassie Jackman Campion Thomas (ENG)
1998 Michelle Martin (AUS)
1997 Cassie Jackman Campion Thomas (ENG)
1994 Suzanne Horner (ENG)
1993 Cassie Jackman Campion Thomas (ENG)

U.S. Open Doubles

2013    Paul Price & Clive Leach
2012    Damien Mudge & Ben Gould
2011    Damien Mudge & Ben Gould
2010    Chris Walker & Mark Chaloner
2009    Damien Mudge & Viktor Berg
2008    Damien Mudge & Viktor Berg
2007    Damien Mudge & Gary Waite
2006    Ben Gould & Preston Quick
2005    Damien Mudge & Gary Waite
2004    Damien Mudge & Gary Waite
2003    Damien Mudge & Gary Waite
2001    Damien Mudge & Gary Waite
2000    Anders Wahlstedt & Scott Stoneburgh
1999    Mark Talbott & Gary Waite
1998    Jamie Bentley & Scott Stoneburgh
1997    Mark Talbott & Gary Waite
1996    Jamie Bentley & Gary Waite
1995    Jamie Bentey & Kenton Jernigan

 

North American Open

2013 Ramy Ashour (EGY)
2012 James Willstrop (ENG)
2011 Nick Matthew (ENG)
2010 Nick Matthew (ENG)
2009 Ramy Ashour (EGY)
2008 James Willstrop (ENG)
2007 Anthony Ricketts (AUS)
2006 John White (SCO)
2005 Shahid Zaman (PAK)
2004 Rodney Durbach (RSA)
1995 Rodney Eyles (AUS)
1994 Marcos Mendez (MEX)
1993 Gary Waite (CAN)
1992 Mark Talbott (USA)
1991 Mark Talbott (USA)
1990 John Nimick (USA)
1989 Mark Talbott (USA)
1988 John Nimick (USA)
1987 Edward C.P. Edwards (USA)
1986 Mark Talbott (USA)
1985 Jahangir Khan (PAK)
1984 Jahangir Khan (PAK)
1983 Mark Talbott (USA)
1982 Mike Desaulniers (CAN)
1981 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1980 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1979 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1978 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1977 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1976 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1975 Victor Niederhoffer (USA)
1974 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1973 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1972 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1971 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1970 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1969 Sharif Khan (PAK)
1968 Mo Khan (PAK)
1967 Ralph Howe (USA)
1966 Mohibullah Khan (PAK)
1965 Mohibullah Khan (PAK)
1964 Mohibullah Khan (PAK)
1963 Hashim Khan (PAK)
1962 Azam Khan (PAK)
1961 Roshan Khan (PAK)
1960 Roshan Khan (PAK)
1959 G. Diehl Mateer, Jr. (USA)
1958 Roshan Khan (PAK)
1957 Hashim Khan (PAK)
1956 Hashim Khan (PAK)
1955 G. Diehl Mateer, Jr. (USA)
1954 Henri R. Salaun (USA)

 

North American Open Doubles

2015    Damien Mudge & Ben Gould
2014    Damien Mudge & Ben Gould
2013 Paul Price & Clive Leach
2012 Damien Mudge & Ben Gould
2011 Damien Mudge & Ben Gould
2010 Damien Mudge & Viktor Berg
2009 Paul Price & Ben Gould
2008 Damien Mudge & Viktor Berg
2007 Paul Price & Ben Gould
2006 Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
2005 Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
2004 Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
2003 Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
2001 Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
2000 Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
1999 Gary Waite & Mark Talbott
1998 Gary Waite & Mark Talbott
1997 Gary Waite & Mark Talbott
1996 Scott Stoneburgh & Anders Wahlstedt
1995 Peter S. Briggs & Jeff Stanley
1994 Scott Dulmage & Gary Waite
1993 Kenton Jernigan & Jamie Bentley
1991 Alan Grant & Edward C.P. Edwards
1990 Alan Grant & Edward C.P. Edwards
1989 Alan Grant & Edward C.P. Edwards
1988 Todd Binns & Todd Page
1987 Todd Binns & Todd Page
1986 Todd Binns & Todd Page
1985 Mike Desaulniers & Brad Desaulniers
1984 Peter S. Briggs & Mark Talbott
1982 Peter Chester & Palmer Page
1981 Lawrence S. Heath, III & John R. Reese
1980 Michael J. Pierce & David C. Johnson, III
1979 Lawrence S. Heath, III & John R. Reese
1978 Richard Roe & Thomas M. Poor
1977 Richard Roe & Thomas M. Poor
1976 Peter S. Briggs & Ralph E. Howe
1975 Michael J. Pierce & Thomas M. Poor
1974 W. Roland Oddy & Pedro A. Bacallao
1973 Michael J. Pierce & J. Peter Pierce
1972 Anil Nayar & Thomas M. Poor
1971 Roger E. Alcaly & Mel K. Sokolow
1970 Christian C.F. Spahr, Jr. & Maurice Heckscher, II
1969 Victor Elmaleh & Ralph E. Howe
1968 Samuel P. Howe, III & Claude Beer
1967 Stephen T. Vehslage & Ramsey W. Vehslage
1966 Stephen T. Vehslage & Ramsey W Vehslage
1965 Samuel P. Howe, III & R. William Danforth
1964 Samuel P. Howe, III & R. William Danforth
1963 Christian C. F. Spahr, Jr. & Claude Beer
1962 Samuel P. Howe, III & James M. Ethridge, III
1961 Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge, III
1960 Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge, III
1959 Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge, III
1958 Charles M. P. Brinton & Edward W. Madeira, Jr.
1956 James H. Whitmoyer & Howard A. Davis
1955 Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge, III
1954 Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge, III
1953 Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge, III
1952 Germain G. Glidden & Clifford Sutter
1951 Germain G. Glidden & Clifford Sutter
1950 G. Diehl Mateer, Jr. & H. Hunter Lott, Jr.
1949 Charles M.P. Brinton & Stanely W. Pearson, Jr.
1948 Charles M.P. Brinton & Stanley W. Pearson, Jr.
1947 M.S. Teeny & Clifford Sutter
1942 Charles M.P. Brinton & Donald Strachan
1941 William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott, Jr.
1940 David McMullin & W. Mifflin Large
1939 Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan, II
1938 William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott, Jr.
1937 David McMullin & W. Mifflin Large
1936 Donald Strachan & Brendon Walsh
1935 Donald Strachan & Brendon Walsh
1932 Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan, II
1931 Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan, II

 

World Doubles Championships

Men
2013 Ben Gould & Damien Mudge
2011 Ben Gould & Damien Mudge
2009 Ben Gould & Paul Price
2007 Preston B. Quick & Chris Deratney
2004 Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
2002 Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
2000 Jamie Bentley & Willie Hosie
1998 Gary Waite & Mark Talbott
1996 Jamie Bentley & Gary Waite
1994 Jamie Bentley & Kenton Jernigan
1987 Todd Binns & Thomas E. Page
1986 Todd Binns & Gordon D.H. Anderson
1983 Michael Desaulniers & Maurice Heckscher, II
1982 Michael Desaulniers & Maurice Heckscher, II
1981 Mohibullah Khan & Clive Caldwell

 

Mixed
2013    Narelle Krizek & Paul Price  (Australia)
2007    Narelle Krizek &  Preston B. Quick
2004    Jessie Chai & Viktor Berg
2002    Jessie Chai & Gary Waite
2000    Jessie Chai & Gary Waite
1998    Jessie Chai & Gary Waite
1996    Demmer Holleran & Keen Butcher

Women
2013 Natalie Grainger & Amanda Sobhy
2011 Stephanie Hewitt & Seanna Keating
2009 Jessica Dimauro & Stephanie Hewitt
2007 Narelle Krizek & Stephanie Hewitt
2004 Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2002 Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2000 Karen Jerome & Jessie Chai
1998 Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1996 Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1994 Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell

To report a missing or incorrect result please email:  doubles@ussquash.com.