US SQUASH

2017-2018 Junior All-Americans Announced

US Squash has announced the recipients of the All-American Award for the 2017-2018 season. All-American recognition honors those players who have achieved at the highest level of competitive excellence in junior squash.

Recipients are selected through two pathways: junior players ranked in the top eight of the boys’ and girls’ U19 division and top four of the boys’ and girls’ U17 division; and players voted on by coaches and league administrators of US Squash-accredited high school leagues.

US Squash congratulates all 2017-2018 All-American awardees on their achievements and leadership on court this season.

For more information on the selection process, visit the All-American page.

2017-2018 US Squash All-Americans

BOYS
Name City, State, School (if applicable) Qualification
Krish Bhavnani Warren, NJ, Pingry School High School League: NYC Tristate
Quinn Bundy Richmond, VA, St. Christopher’s High School League: MASO
Alastair Cho Reisterstown, MD, McDonogh School High School League: MIAA
Aly Abou El Einen Alexandria, Egypt, Brooks School High School League: NEISA
William Ezratty Greenwich, CT BU19 Ranking
Max Finkelstein Greenwich, CT, Brunswick School High School League: NEISA
Dillon Huang Fremont, CA BU17 Ranking
Aly Hussein Cairo, Egypt, Tabor Academy High School League: NEISA
MD Jawad New Haven, CT, New Haven Public Schools High School League: Fairwest
Eric Kim Phoenixville, PA, Episcopal Academy High School League: MASA, BU19 Ranking
Brian Leonard Harrison, NY BU17 Ranking
Daelum Mawji New York, NY BU19 Ranking
Ayush Menon Edison, NJ BU19 Ranking
Peter Miller Bryn Mawr, PA, Haverford School High School League: MASA, BU19 Ranking
Thomas Rosini Gladwyne, PA BU19 Ranking
Aman Sanger New York, NY, Horace Mann School High School League: NYC Tristate, BU19 Ranking
Nicholas Spizzirri Greenwich, CT BU17 Ranking
Conner Stoltz Bronxville, NY, Bronxville High School High School League: Fairwest
Maxwell Velazquez Brooklyn, NY BU17 Ranking
Tiber Worth Brooklyn, NY BU19 Ranking
GIRLS
Name City, State, School (if applicable) Qualification
Caroline Baldwin Rye, NY, Rye High School High School League: Fairwest
Jesse Brownell Belmont, MA, Noble and Greenough School High School League: NEISA
Serena Daniel Saratoga, CA GU17 Ranking
Lark Ervasti Brooklyn, NY, Poly Prep School High School League: NYC Tristate
Aalia Husain Potomac, MD, Potomac School High School League: MASO
Ashley Manning Rye, NY GU17 Ranking
Cassandra Ong Fremont, CA GU19 Ranking
Eujung Park Lutherville, MD, Phillips Exeter Academy High School League: NEISA
Olivia Robinson New York, NY GU17 Ranking
Elisabeth Ross Philadelphia, PA, William Penn Charter High School League: MASA, GU19 Ranking
Elle Ruggiero Malvern, PA GU19 Ranking
Laila Sedky Sammamish, WA GU19 Ranking
Caroline Spahr Milton, MA, Milton Academy High School League: NEISA, GU19 Ranking
Meghna Sreedhar Berwyn, PA, Baldwin School High School League: MASA, GU19 Ranking
Marina Stefanoni Darien, CT GU19 Ranking
India Stephenson Greenwich, CT GU17 Ranking
Nouran Youssef Dobbs Ferry, NY GU19 Ranking

 

 

Like this Article? Share it!

Leave A Response