US SQUASH

2018-2019 High School All-Americans Announced

The 2018-2019 High School All-Americans have been announced.

Recipients include the top four ranked players in the boys’ and girls’ U17, and the top eight ranked players in the U19 divisions and those voted on by leagues and coaches.

To be eligible for All-American recognition, players must be either a U.S. citizen or a U.S. resident, must play on a High School Varsity Team participating in the Scholastic Squash Program or maintain a ranking in the Under 17 or Under 19 division of either the Boys’ or Girls’ division of the National Junior Rankings. Players must be currently enrolled in high school and in good standing with US Squash.

For more information on the selection process, visit the All-American page.

2018-2019 ALL-AMERICAN Recipients

 

BOYS
Name City, State, School (if applicable) Qualification
Jacob Bulbulia Short Hills, NJ BU17 Ranking
Harry Charlton Bronxville, NY, Bronxville High School High School League: Fairwest
Ryan Chen West Harrison, NY, Hackley School High School League: NYC Tristate
Alastair Cho Reisterstown, MD, McDonogh School High School League: MIAA
William Ezratty Greenwich, CT BU19 Ranking
Shaam Gambhir Berwyn, PA BU17 Ranking
Charles Greenhouse Rye, NY, Rye High School High School League: Fairwest
Dillon Huang Fremont, CA BU19 Ranking
Aly Hussein Cairo, Egypt, Tabor Academy High School League: NEISA
Brian Leonard Harrison, NY BU19 Ranking
Matthew Lucente Auckland, New Zealand, Avon Old Farms High School League: NEISA
Ayush Menon Edison, NJ BU19 Ranking
Omar Nemr New York, NY, Poly Prep Country Day School High School League: NYC Tristate
Maxwell Orr Haverford, PA, The Shipley School High School League: MASA, BU19 Ranking
Thomas Rosini Gladwyn, PA, Harriton and Lower Merion High School League: MASA, BU19 Ranking
Christian Shah Villanova, PA BU17 Ranking
Nicholas Spizzirri Greenwich, CT, Brunswick School High School League: NEISA, BU19 Ranking
Conner Stoltz Bronxville, NY BU17 Ranking
Thomas Williamson Richmond, VA, Episcopal High School High School League: MASO
Spencer Yager Villanova, PA BU19 Ranking
GIRLS
Name City, State, School (if applicable) Qualification
Sofia Arseniev Washington, DC, National Cathedral School High School League: MASO
Sophie Barber Rye, NY, Rye High School High School League: Fairwest
Meagan Best Bridgetown, Barbados, Choate Rosemary Hall High School League: NEISA
Renee Chan Short Hills, NJ, Pingry School High School League: NYC Tristate
Serena Daniel Saratoga, CA GU19 Ranking
Katherine Dowling Lutherville, MD, Bryn Mawr High School League: MD Girls
Lark Ervasti Brooklyn, NY, Poly Prep Country Day School High School League: NYC Tristate
Katherine Glaser Villanova, PA GU19 Ranking
Nina Mital West Harrison, NY GU17 Ranking
Cassandra Ong Fremont, CA GU19 Ranking
Natasha Pensler Grosse Pointe Park, MI GU17 Ranking
Olivia Robinson New York, NY GU19 Ranking
Elisabeth Ross Philadelphia, PA, William Penn Charter School High School League: MASA, GU19 Ranking
Caroline Spahr Milton, MA, Milton Academy High School League: NEISA, GU19 Ranking
Meghna Sreedhar Berwyn, PA, The Baldwin School High School League: MASA, GU19 Ranking
Lucie Stefanoni Darien, CT GU17 Ranking
Marina Stefanoni Darien, CT GU19 Ranking
Molly Stoltz Bronxville, NY GU17 Ranking
Christy Tin Yan Lau Hong Kong, Brooks School High School League: NEISA

 

Like this Article? Share it!

Leave A Response